Title database: Difference between revisions
Hallowizer (talk | contribs) →Title codes: deleted section because it was copied to title |
|||
| (194 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Nintendo DSi uses the same title scheme and update servers | The Nintendo DSi uses the same title scheme and introduces separate DSi update servers; Also introduced was a new common-key for DSi title decryption. | ||
As with | As with the Wii, the [[title metadata]] aka "TMD" for these titles can be found on the Nintendo Update Servers. | ||
Each title specific url uses a 4 ASCII character code denoting what type of title it is and what region it comes from. | |||
Titles can be downloaded and decrypted with [http://wiibrew.org/wiki/NUS_Downloader NUS Downloader], a program that allows titles to be fetched from the Nintendo Update Servers. | |||
== 00030004 (DSiWare) == | |||
DSiWare is an online service available on the [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] to download DSi applications. | |||
=== | ==== Europe ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=" | The official list of DSi Ware Europe titles is located on [http://www.nintendo.co.uk/NOE/en_GB/games/nintendo_dsiware_11805.html the Nintendo Europe website -- (broken link)]. An inofficial list is at [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_DSiWare_games_(PAL_region) wikipedia]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Type | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| HNGP (484e4750) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Browser]] | |||
| 0 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KNRV (4B4E5256) | |||
| A Little Bit of... Brain Training™: Maths Edition | |||
| 800 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KD9V (4B443956) | |||
| A Little Bit of... Dr. Mario™ | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KM9P (4B4D3950) | |||
| A Little Bit of... Magic Made Fun™: Deep Psyche | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KMFP (4B4D4650) | |||
| A Little Bit of... Magic Made Fun™: Funny Face | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KMSP (4B4D5350) | |||
| A Little Bit of... Magic Made Fun™: Shuffle Games | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWGV (4B574756) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Calculator|Animal Crossing Calculator]] | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWCV (4B574356) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Clock|Animal Crossing Clock]] | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | |||
| KAAV (4B414156) | |||
| Art Style: AQUITE | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Game | ||
| | | KADV (4B414456) | ||
| | | Art Style: CODE | ||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Application | ||
| | | KGUV (4B475556) | ||
| | | Flipnote Studio | ||
| 0 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Game | ||
| | | KAKV (4B414B56) | ||
| | | Art Style: KuBos | ||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Game | ||
| | | KASV (4B415356) | ||
| | | Art Style: NEMREM | ||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KAPV (4B415056) | |||
| Art Style: PiCOPiCT | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KA4V (4B413456) | |||
| Asphalt 4: Elite Racing | |||
| 800 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KGRV (4B475256) | |||
| Guitar Rock Tour | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KLEV (4B4C4556) | |||
| Legends of Exidia | |||
| 800 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KMMV (4B4D4D56) | |||
| Mixed Message | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KAMV (4B414D56) | |||
| Paper Plane | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KPOV (4B504F56) | |||
| Pop Superstar!: Road to Celebrity | |||
| 800 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KP6V (4B503656) | |||
| Pyoro | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KS9V (4B533956) | |||
| Real Football 2009 | |||
| 800 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| K4DV (4B344456) | |||
| Sudoku | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KSMV (4B534D56) | |||
| SUDOKU 150! For Challengers | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KUWV (4B555756) | |||
| WarioWare: Snapped! | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==== Japan ==== | ||
The official list of DSi Ware Japan titles is located on [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/titlelist.html the Nintendo japanese website]. An inofficial list is at [http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/ニンテンドーDSiウェアのタイトル一覧 wikipedia] (in japanese). | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Type | ||
! | ! Title ID | ||
! | ! Name | ||
! Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Application | ||
| | | HNGJ (484e474a) | ||
| DSi | | [[Nintendo DSi Browser]] | ||
| 0 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KMSJ (4B4D534A) | |||
| 3-tsu no Shuffle Game | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KAAJ (4B41414A) | |||
| Art Style: AQUARIO | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KADJ (4B41444A) | |||
| Art Style: DECODE | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KAPJ (4B41504A) | |||
| Art Style: PICOPICT | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KASJ (4B41534A) | |||
| Art Style: SOMNIUM | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KTPJ (4B54504A) | |||
| Asobi Taizen | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KNRJ (4B4E524A) | |||
| Brain Training - Science version | |||
| 800 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KD9J (4B44394A) | |||
| A Little Bit of... Dr. Mario™ | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KDGJ (4B44474A) | |||
| Dokodemo [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wii_no_Ma Wiinoma] | |||
| 0 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KMFJ (4B4D464A) | |||
| A Little Bit of... Magic Made Fun™: Funny Face | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KAMJ (4B414D4A) | |||
| Kami Hikouki | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KLEJ (4B4C454A) | |||
| Legends of Exidia | |||
| 800 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KMMJ (4B4D4D4A) | |||
| Mixed Message | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KM9J (4B4D394A) | |||
| Osoroshii Suuji | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KP6J (4B50364A) | |||
| Tori to Mame | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KGUJ (4B47554A) | |||
| Ugoku Memo Chou (Flipnote Studio) | |||
| 0 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KUWJ (4B55574A) | |||
| Utsutsu! Made in Wario | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== DSi Ware | ==== United States ==== | ||
The official list of DSi Ware US titles is located on [http://www.nintendo.com/games/guide#qhardware=DS&qesrbRating=&qplay=dsiware&qgenre=&qrelease=&panel=qplay the Nintendo US website]. An inofficial list is at [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_DSiWare_games_(North_America) wikipedia]. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Type | |||
! Title ID | ! Title ID | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| HNGE (484e4745) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Browser]] | |||
| 0 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| K2DE (4B324445) | |||
| Nintendo DSi + Internet | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KM9E (4B4D3945) | |||
| A Little Bit of... Magic Made Fun™: Deep Psyche | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KMFE (4B4D4645) | |||
| A Little Bit of... Magic Made Fun™: Funny Face | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KMSE (4B4D5345) | |||
| A Little Bit of... Magic Made Fun™: Shuffle Games | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KAAE (4B414145) | |||
| Art Style: AQUIA | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KP6E (4B503645) | ||
| | | Bird & Beans | ||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KD9E (4B443945) | ||
| | | Dr. Mario Express | ||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Application | | Application | ||
| | | KGUE (4B475545) | ||
| | | Flipnote Studio | ||
| 0 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KGRE (4B475245) | |||
| Guitar Rock Tour | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KLEE (4B4C4545) | ||
| | | Legends of Exidia | ||
| 800 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWBE (4B574245) | |||
| Mario Calculator | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWFE (4B574645) | |||
| Mario Clock | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KDME (4B444D45) | ||
| | | Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Minis March Again! | ||
| 800 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KMME (4B4D4D45) | ||
| | | Mixed Message | ||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KAME (4B414D45) | ||
| | | Paper Airplane Chase | ||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KPBE (4B504245) | ||
| | | Photo Dojo | ||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KS9E (4B533945) | ||
| | | Real Football 2009 | ||
| 800 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | K4DE (4B344445) | ||
| | | Sudoku | ||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KUWE (4B555745) | ||
| | | WarioWare: Snapped! | ||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|} | |||
==== Australia and New Zealand ==== | |||
An inofficial list is at [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_DSiWare_games_(PAL_region) wikipedia] (with separate columns for Europe and Australia). | |||
Many titles are released simultaneously for both Europe and Australia (particulary those with "V" as last gamecode character). Some titles are released separately (or exclusively) for Europe and/or Australia (last gamecode character "P" for Europe, and "U" for Australia). | |||
==== China ==== | |||
The official list of iQue DSi Ware titles is located on [https://www.ique.com/DSi/ the iQue DSi website]. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Type | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Chinese name | |||
! Intl' name or English translation | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KDOC (4B444F43) | ||
| | | 任天狗狗 | ||
| Nintendogs | |||
| Bundled with every iQue DSi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KAMC (4B414D43) | ||
| | | 纸飞机挑战 | ||
| Paper Airplane Chase | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KP6C (4B503643) | ||
| | | 鸟和豆 | ||
| Bird and Beans | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWDC (4B574443) | |||
| iQue DSi时钟 相架款 | |||
| Photo Clock | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWCC (4B574343) | |||
| iQue DSi时钟 动物森林款 | |||
| Animal Crossing Clock | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWBC (4B574243) | |||
| iQue DSi时钟 红白机马力欧款 | |||
| Mario Clock | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWGC (4B574743) | |||
| iQue DSi计算器 动物森林款 | |||
| Animal Crossing Calculator | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KUWC (4B555743) | ||
| | | 照照瓦力欧制造 | ||
| WarioWare: Snapped! | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KD9C (4B443943) | ||
| | | 一下下马力欧医生 | ||
| Dr. Mario Express | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Application | | Application | ||
| | | KHDC (4B484443) | ||
| | | 趣拍拍☆炫靓俏饰秀 | ||
| Sparkle Snapshots | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KSLC (4B534C43) | |||
| 纸牌DSi | |||
| Touch Solitare | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| K59C (4B353943) | |||
| 啊啊无情刹那 | |||
| Metal Torrent | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KGBC (4B474243) | |||
| GAME & WATCH 抛接球 | |||
| Game & Watch Ball | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KGHC (4B474843) | |||
| GAME&WATCH 安全帽 | |||
| Game & Watch Helmet | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KGDC (4B474443) | ||
| | | GAME & WATCH 森乐刚 | ||
| Game & Watch Donkey Kong | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KTBC (4B544243) | ||
| | | 一下下名游大全 经典重温 | ||
| Clubhouse Games Express: Strategy Pack | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KTPC (4B545043) | ||
| | | 一下下名游大全 轻松休闲 | ||
| Clubhouse Games Express: Family Favorites | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KGJC (4B474A43) | ||
| | | GAME & WATCH 审判 | ||
| Game & Watch: Judge | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KGMC (4B474D43) | ||
| | | GAME & WATCH 人孔 | ||
| Game & Watch: Manhole | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|} | |||
==== Korea ==== | |||
Unknown. | |||
== 00030005 (Builtin apps) == | |||
=== All regions === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNDA (484e4441) | |||
| DS Download Play | |||
| 256 | |||
| 256 | |||
|- | |||
| HNEA (484e4541) | |||
| Pictochat | |||
| 0 | |||
| Not Available | |||
|} | |||
=== United States === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNIE (484e4945) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]] | |||
| 768, 1024 | |||
| 768, 1024 | |||
|- | |||
| HNJE (484e4a45) | |||
| [[Nintendo Zone]] | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
|- | |||
| HNKE (484e4b45) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]] | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
|} | |||
=== Japan === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNIJ (484e494a) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]] | |||
| 256, 768, 1024 | |||
| 256, 768, 1024 | |||
|- | |||
| HNJJ (484e4a4a) | |||
| [[Nintendo Zone]] | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
|- | |||
| HNKJ (484e4b4a) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]] | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
|} | |||
=== Europe === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNIP (484e4950) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]] | |||
| 768, 1024 | |||
| 768, 1024 | |||
|- | |||
| HNJP (484e4a50) | |||
| [[Nintendo Zone]] | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
|- | |||
| HNKP (484e4b50) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]] | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
|} | |||
===Australia and New Zealand=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNIU (484e4955) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]] | |||
| 768, 1024 | |||
| 768, 1024 | |||
|- | |||
| HNJU (484e4a55) | |||
| [[Nintendo Zone]] | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
|- | |||
| HNKU (484e4b55) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]] | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
|} | |||
== 0003000f (Non-executable datafiles) == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNCA (484e4341) | |||
| [[WiFi Firmware]] | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
|- | |||
| HNGA (484e4741) | |||
| Alternative DS Cart Whitelist (used by System Menu if the hardcoded main whitelist title ID is 0) | |||
| Not Available | |||
| Not Available | |||
|- | |||
| HNHA (484e4841) | |||
| [[Nintendo DS Cart Whitelist]] | |||
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536 | |||
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536 | |||
|- | |||
| HNLC (484e4c43) | |||
| [[Version Data]] (China) | |||
| 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
| 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
|- | |||
| HNLE (484e4c45) | |||
| Version Data (United States) | |||
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
|- | |||
| HNLJ (484e4c4a) | |||
| Version Data (Japan) | |||
| 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
| 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
|- | |||
| HNLK (484e4c4b) | |||
| Version Data (Korea) | |||
| 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
| 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
|- | |||
| HNLP (484e4c50) | |||
| Version Data (Europe) | |||
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
|- | |||
| HNLU (484e4c55) | |||
| Version Data (Australia and New Zealand) | |||
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
|} | |||
== 00030015 (Title management) == | |||
=== All regions === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| 4NFA (344e4645) | |||
| NandFiler (development tool) | |||
| 0 | |||
| Unavailable | |||
|} | |||
=== United States === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNOE (484e4f45) | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| HNBE (484e4245) | |||
| [[System Settings]] | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
|- | |||
| HNFE (484e4645) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | |||
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
|} | |||
===Japan=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNOJ (484e4f4a) | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| HNBJ (484e424a) | |||
| [[System Settings]] | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
|- | |||
| HNFJ (484e464a) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | |||
| 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
| 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
|} | |||
===Korea=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNOK (484e4f5b) | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | |||
| 256 | |||
| 256 | |||
|- | |||
| HNFK (484e464b) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | |||
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
|- | |||
| HNBK (484e424b) | |||
| [[System Settings]] | |||
| 768 | |||
| 768 | |||
|} | |||
=== Europe === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNOP (484e4f50) | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| HNBP (484e4250) | |||
| [[System Settings]] | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
|- | |||
| HNFP (484e4650) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | |||
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
|} | |||
=== Australia and New Zealand === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNOU (484e4f55) | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| HNBU (484e4255) | |||
| [[System Settings]] | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
|- | |||
| HNFU (484e4655) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | |||
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
|} | |||
===China=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNOC (484e4f43){{check}} | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | |||
| not available yet in china? | |||
| not available yet in china? | |||
|- | |||
| HNFC (484e4643) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | |||
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
|- | |||
| HNBC (484e4243) | |||
| [[System Settings]] | |||
| 768 | |||
| 768 | |||
|} | |||
== 00030017 (System Menu) == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNAA (484e4141) | |||
| Unused [[System Menu]] (loaded by [[stage2]] if [[nand:/sys/HWINFO_S.dat]] cannot be loaded) | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
| HNAC (484e4143) | |||
| System Menu (China) | |||
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
|- | |||
| HNAE (484e4145) | |||
| System Menu (United States) | |||
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
|- | |||
| HNAJ (484e414a) | |||
| System Menu (Japan) | |||
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
|- | |||
| HNAK (484e414b) | |||
| System Menu (Korea) | |||
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
|- | |||
| HNAP (484e4150) | |||
| System Menu (Europe) | |||
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNAU (484e4155) | ||
| | | System Menu (Australia and New Zealand) | ||
| | | 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | ||
| | | 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == See also == | ||
* [[Title metadata|Title metadata (TMD)]] | |||
* [http://wiibrew.org/wiki/NUS_Downloader NUS Downloader info] | |||
* [http://code.google.com/p/nusdownloader/ NUS Downloader source/binary] | |||
* [[NUS Downloader/database]] | |||
* [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | |||
* [[Nintendo Software]] | |||
* [[System Menu]] | |||
* [[Nintendo CDN Files]] | |||