Title: Difference between revisions

Hallowizer (talk | contribs)
Created page. Some content was taken from [[Title database]
 
Liam (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
| 1
| 1
| 00030005, 0003000f, 00030015, 00030017
| 00030005, 0003000f, 00030015, 00030017
| Updated by a system update
| System
|-
|-
| 2
| 2
| 10
| 10
| 0003000f, 00030017
| 0003000f, 00030017
| Firmware (SDK function does not allow these titles to be loaded with the System Menu reset mechanism)
| Invisible (SDK function does not allow these titles to be loaded with the System Menu reset mechanism)
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
Line 64: Line 64:
| 10000
| 10000
| 00030015, 00030017
| 00030015, 00030017
| System software (uses ES and the System class)
| Secure (uses ES and the System class)
|}
|}


Line 98: Line 98:
| 41
| 41
| Region Independent
| Region Independent
|-
| B
| 42
| Brazil
|-
|-
| C
| C
Line 109: Line 113:
| E
| E
| 45
| 45
| North America
| USA
|-
|-
| F
| F
| 46
| 46
| France
| France
|-
| G
| 47
| Greece
|-
|-
| H
| H
Line 130: Line 138:
| 4B
| 4B
| Korea
| Korea
|-
| L
| 4C
| Canada
|-
| M
| 4D
| Sweden
|-
| N
| 4E
| Norway
|-
|-
| O
| O
| 4F
| 4F
| USA and Europe
| USA, Europe and Australia
|-
|-
| P
| P
| 50
| 50
| Europe (these are usually used for Australia / New Zealand too)
| Europe (these are usually used for Australia / New Zealand too)
|-
| 51
| Q
| Denmark
|-
| 52
| R
| Russia
|-
|-
| S
| S
Line 154: Line 182:
| 56
| 56
| Europe and Australia
| Europe and Australia
|-
| W
| 57
| Multi-Language European Region
|-
|-
| X
| X
| 58
| 58
| Multilanguage European Region
| Multi-Language European Region
|-
| Y
| 59
| Multi-Language European Region
|-
| Z
| 5A
| Multi-Language European Region
|}
|}