Title database: Difference between revisions
added HNOJ version 0, ticket isn't available and isn't available in JP shop yet either. |
Hallowizer (talk | contribs) →Title codes: deleted section because it was copied to title |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Titles can be downloaded and decrypted with [http://wiibrew.org/wiki/NUS_Downloader NUS Downloader], a program that allows titles to be fetched from the Nintendo Update Servers. | Titles can be downloaded and decrypted with [http://wiibrew.org/wiki/NUS_Downloader NUS Downloader], a program that allows titles to be fetched from the Nintendo Update Servers. | ||
== | == 00030004 (DSiWare) == | ||
DSiWare is an online service available on the [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] to download DSi applications. | DSiWare is an online service available on the [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] to download DSi applications. | ||
| Line 95: | Line 13: | ||
==== Europe ==== | ==== Europe ==== | ||
The official list of DSi Ware Europe titles is located on [http://www.nintendo.co.uk/NOE/en_GB/games/nintendo_dsiware_11805.html the Nintendo Europe website] | The official list of DSi Ware Europe titles is located on [http://www.nintendo.co.uk/NOE/en_GB/games/nintendo_dsiware_11805.html the Nintendo Europe website -- (broken link)]. An inofficial list is at [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_DSiWare_games_(PAL_region) wikipedia]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
| Line 103: | Line 21: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Price | ! Price | ||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| HNGP (484e4750) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Browser]] | |||
| 0 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| Line 148: | Line 71: | ||
| Art Style: CODE | | Art Style: CODE | ||
| 500 Nintendo Points | | 500 Nintendo Points | ||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KGUV (4B475556) | |||
| Flipnote Studio | |||
| 0 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| Line 205: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | K4DV (4B344456) | ||
| Sudoku | | Sudoku | ||
| 200 Nintendo Points | | 200 Nintendo Points | ||
| Line 222: | Line 150: | ||
==== Japan ==== | ==== Japan ==== | ||
The official list of DSi Ware Japan titles is located on [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/titlelist.html the Nintendo japanese website] | The official list of DSi Ware Japan titles is located on [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/titlelist.html the Nintendo japanese website]. An inofficial list is at [http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/ニンテンドーDSiウェアのタイトル一覧 wikipedia] (in japanese). | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
| Line 230: | Line 158: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Price | ! Price | ||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| HNGJ (484e474a) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Browser]] | |||
| 0 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| Line 308: | Line 241: | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| KGUJ (4B47554A) | | KGUJ (4B47554A) | ||
| Ugoku Memo Chou | | Ugoku Memo Chou (Flipnote Studio) | ||
| 0 Nintendo Points | | 0 Nintendo Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 320: | Line 253: | ||
==== United States ==== | ==== United States ==== | ||
The official list of DSi Ware US titles is located on [http://www.nintendo.com/games/guide#qhardware=DS&qesrbRating=&qplay=dsiware&qgenre=&qrelease=&panel=qplay the Nintendo US website] | The official list of DSi Ware US titles is located on [http://www.nintendo.com/games/guide#qhardware=DS&qesrbRating=&qplay=dsiware&qgenre=&qrelease=&panel=qplay the Nintendo US website]. An inofficial list is at [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_DSiWare_games_(North_America) wikipedia]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
| Line 329: | Line 262: | ||
! Price | ! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Application | ||
| | | HNGE (484e4745) | ||
| | | [[Nintendo DSi Browser]] | ||
| | | 0 Nintendo Points | ||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| K2DE (4B324445) | |||
| Nintendo DSi + Internet | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| Line 358: | Line 296: | ||
| Bird & Beans | | Bird & Beans | ||
| 200 Nintendo Points | | 200 Nintendo Points | ||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KD9E (4B443945) | |||
| Dr. Mario Express | |||
| 500 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KGUE (4B475545) | |||
| Flipnote Studio | |||
| 0 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| Line 367: | Line 315: | ||
| KLEE (4B4C4545) | | KLEE (4B4C4545) | ||
| Legends of Exidia | | Legends of Exidia | ||
| 800 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWBE (4B574245) | |||
| Mario Calculator | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWFE (4B574645) | |||
| Mario Clock | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KDME (4B444D45) | |||
| Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Minis March Again! | |||
| 800 Nintendo Points | | 800 Nintendo Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 380: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| | | KPBE (4B504245) | ||
| | | Photo Dojo | ||
| 200 Nintendo Points | | 200 Nintendo Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 388: | Line 351: | ||
| Real Football 2009 | | Real Football 2009 | ||
| 800 Nintendo Points | | 800 Nintendo Points | ||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| K4DE (4B344445) | |||
| Sudoku | |||
| 200 Nintendo Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Game | | Game | ||
| Line 395: | Line 363: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==== Australia and New Zealand ==== | ||
An inofficial list is at [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_DSiWare_games_(PAL_region) wikipedia] (with separate columns for Europe and Australia). | |||
Many titles are released simultaneously for both Europe and Australia (particulary those with "V" as last gamecode character). Some titles are released separately (or exclusively) for Europe and/or Australia (last gamecode character "P" for Europe, and "U" for Australia). | |||
==== China ==== | |||
The official list of iQue DSi Ware titles is located on [https://www.ique.com/DSi/ the iQue DSi website]. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Title ID | |||
! Chinese name | |||
! Intl' name or English translation | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KDOC (4B444F43) | |||
| 任天狗狗 | |||
| Nintendogs | |||
| Bundled with every iQue DSi | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KAMC (4B414D43) | |||
| 纸飞机挑战 | |||
| Paper Airplane Chase | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KP6C (4B503643) | |||
| 鸟和豆 | |||
| Bird and Beans | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWDC (4B574443) | |||
| iQue DSi时钟 相架款 | |||
| Photo Clock | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWCC (4B574343) | |||
| iQue DSi时钟 动物森林款 | |||
| Animal Crossing Clock | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWBC (4B574243) | |||
| iQue DSi时钟 红白机马力欧款 | |||
| Mario Clock | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KWGC (4B574743) | |||
| iQue DSi计算器 动物森林款 | |||
| Animal Crossing Calculator | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KUWC (4B555743) | |||
| 照照瓦力欧制造 | |||
| WarioWare: Snapped! | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KD9C (4B443943) | |||
| 一下下马力欧医生 | |||
| Dr. Mario Express | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| KHDC (4B484443) | |||
| 趣拍拍☆炫靓俏饰秀 | |||
| Sparkle Snapshots | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KSLC (4B534C43) | |||
| 纸牌DSi | |||
| Touch Solitare | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| K59C (4B353943) | |||
| 啊啊无情刹那 | |||
| Metal Torrent | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KGBC (4B474243) | |||
| GAME & WATCH 抛接球 | |||
| Game & Watch Ball | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KGHC (4B474843) | |||
| GAME&WATCH 安全帽 | |||
| Game & Watch Helmet | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KGDC (4B474443) | |||
| GAME & WATCH 森乐刚 | |||
| Game & Watch Donkey Kong | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KTBC (4B544243) | |||
| 一下下名游大全 经典重温 | |||
| Clubhouse Games Express: Strategy Pack | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KTPC (4B545043) | |||
| 一下下名游大全 轻松休闲 | |||
| Clubhouse Games Express: Family Favorites | |||
| 500 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KGJC (4B474A43) | |||
| GAME & WATCH 审判 | |||
| Game & Watch: Judge | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| KGMC (4B474D43) | |||
| GAME & WATCH 人孔 | |||
| Game & Watch: Manhole | |||
| 200 iQue Points | |||
|} | |||
==== Korea ==== | |||
Unknown. | |||
== 00030005 (Builtin apps) == | |||
=== All regions === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Title ID | ! Title ID | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 408: | Line 509: | ||
! CDN Availability | ! CDN Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HNDA (484e4441) | | HNDA (484e4441) | ||
| DS Download Play | | DS Download Play | ||
| Line 414: | Line 514: | ||
| 256 | | 256 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HNEA (484e4541) | | HNEA (484e4541) | ||
| Pictochat | | Pictochat | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Not Available | | Not Available | ||
|} | |||
=== United States === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Title ID | ||
| | ! Name | ||
| | ! Versions | ||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNIE (484e4945) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]] | |||
| 768, 1024 | |||
| 768, 1024 | |||
|- | |||
| HNJE (484e4a45) | |||
| [[Nintendo Zone]] | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
| 512, 768 | |||
|- | |||
| HNKE (484e4b45) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]] | |||
| 256, 512 | | 256, 512 | ||
| 256, 512 | | 256, 512 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Japan === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Title ID | ! Title ID | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 442: | Line 552: | ||
! CDN Availability | ! CDN Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HNIJ (484e494a) | | HNIJ (484e494a) | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]] | | [[Nintendo DSi Camera]] | ||
| 256, 768 | | 256, 768, 1024 | ||
| 256, 768 | | 256, 768, 1024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HNJJ (484e4a4a) | | HNJJ (484e4a4a) | ||
| [[Nintendo Zone]] | | [[Nintendo Zone]] | ||
| Line 466: | Line 562: | ||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HNKJ (484e4b4a) | | HNKJ (484e4b4a) | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]] | | [[Nintendo DSi Sound]] | ||
| 256, 512 | | 256, 512 | ||
| 256, 512 | | 256, 512 | ||
|} | |||
=== Europe === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNIP (484e4950) | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]] | |||
| [[ | | 768, 1024 | ||
| | | 768, 1024 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNJP (484e4a50) | ||
| [[Nintendo Zone]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNKP (484e4b50) | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]] | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi | | 256, 512 | ||
| 256, 512 | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Australia and New Zealand=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Title ID | ! Title ID | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 506: | Line 600: | ||
! CDN Availability | ! CDN Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNIU (484e4955) | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]] | | [[Nintendo DSi Camera]] | ||
| 768 | | 768, 1024 | ||
| 768 | | 768, 1024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNJU (484e4a55) | ||
| [[Nintendo Zone]] | | [[Nintendo Zone]] | ||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNKU (484e4b55) | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]] | | [[Nintendo DSi Sound]] | ||
| 256, 512 | |||
| 256, 512 | |||
|} | |||
== 0003000f (Non-executable datafiles) == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |||
| HNCA (484e4341) | |||
| [[WiFi Firmware]] | |||
| 256, 512 | | 256, 512 | ||
| 256, 512 | | 256, 512 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNGA (484e4741) | ||
| Alternative DS Cart Whitelist (used by System Menu if the hardcoded main whitelist title ID is 0) | |||
| Not Available | |||
| Not Available | |||
|- | |||
| HNHA (484e4841) | |||
| [[Nintendo DS Cart Whitelist]] | |||
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536 | |||
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536 | |||
|- | |||
| HNLC (484e4c43) | |||
| [[Version Data]] (China) | |||
| 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
| 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
|- | |||
| HNLE (484e4c45) | | HNLE (484e4c45) | ||
| | | Version Data (United States) | ||
| 3, 4, 5, 6 | | 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | ||
| 3, 4, 5, 6 | | 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNLJ (484e4c4a) | ||
| | | Version Data (Japan) | ||
| | | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | ||
| | | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | ||
| | |- | ||
| HNLK (484e4c4b) | |||
| Version Data (Korea) | |||
| 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
| 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNLP (484e4c50) | ||
| | | Version Data (Europe) | ||
| | | 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | ||
| | | 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNLU (484e4c55) | ||
| Version Data (Australia and New Zealand) | |||
| | | 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | ||
| | | 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | == 00030015 (Title management) == | ||
=== All regions === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4NFA (344e4645) | |||
| NandFiler (development tool) | |||
| 0 | |||
| Unavailable | |||
|} | |||
=== United States === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
! Title ID | ! Title ID | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 571: | Line 691: | ||
! CDN Availability | ! CDN Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNOE (484e4f45) | ||
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html | | 0 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNBE (484e4245) | ||
| [[System Settings]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNFE (484e4645) | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi | | 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | ||
| | | 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | ||
| | |} | ||
===Japan=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNOJ (484e4f4a) | ||
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | |||
| [ | | 0 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNBJ (484e424a) | ||
| [[System Settings]] | | [[System Settings]] | ||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNFJ (484e464a) | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | | [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | ||
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304 | | 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | ||
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304 | | 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Korea=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Title ID | ! Title ID | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 635: | Line 738: | ||
! CDN Availability | ! CDN Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNOK (484e4f5b) | ||
| | | [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi | | 256 | ||
| | | 256 | ||
| | |- | ||
| HNFK (484e464b) | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | |||
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNBK (484e424b) | ||
| [[System Settings]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| 768 | | 768 | ||
| 768 | | 768 | ||
|} | |||
=== Europe === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNOP (484e4f50) | ||
| | | [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | ||
| [[ | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| HNBP (484e4250) | |||
| [[System Settings]] | |||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNFP (484e4650) | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi | | 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | ||
| | | 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | ||
| | |} | ||
=== Australia and New Zealand === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Versions | |||
! CDN Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNOU (484e4f55) | ||
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | |||
| [ | | 0 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HNBU (484e4255) | | HNBU (484e4255) | ||
| [[System Settings]] | | [[System Settings]] | ||
| Line 671: | Line 794: | ||
| 512, 768 | | 512, 768 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HNFU (484e4655) | | HNFU (484e4655) | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | | [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | ||
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304 | | 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | ||
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304 | | 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===China=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Title ID | ! Title ID | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 693: | Line 808: | ||
! CDN Availability | ! CDN Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNOC (484e4f43){{check}} | ||
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool] | |||
| [ | | not available yet in china? | ||
| | | not available yet in china? | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HNFC (484e4643) | | HNFC (484e4643) | ||
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | | [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | ||
| 1792, 2048, 2304 | | 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | ||
| 1792, 2048, 2304 | | 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HNBC (484e4243) | | HNBC (484e4243) | ||
| [[System Settings]] | | [[System Settings]] | ||
| Line 718: | Line 824: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == 00030017 (System Menu) == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
! Title ID | ! Title ID | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 727: | Line 831: | ||
! CDN Availability | ! CDN Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNAA (484e4141) | ||
| Unused [[System Menu]] (loaded by [[stage2]] if [[nand:/sys/HWINFO_S.dat]] cannot be loaded) | |||
| [[ | | Unknown | ||
| | | Unavailable | ||
| | |- | ||
| HNAC (484e4143) | |||
| System Menu (China) | |||
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
|- | |||
| HNAE (484e4145) | |||
| System Menu (United States) | |||
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNAJ (484e414a) | ||
| | | System Menu (Japan) | ||
| | | 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | ||
| | | 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HNAK (484e414b) | | HNAK (484e414b) | ||
| | | System Menu (Korea) | ||
| 768, 1024 | | 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | ||
| 768, 1024 | | 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | ||
|- | |||
| HNAP (484e4150) | |||
| System Menu (Europe) | |||
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HNAU (484e4155) | ||
| System Menu (Australia and New Zealand) | |||
| | | 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | ||
| 768 | | 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792 | ||
| 768 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 755: | Line 870: | ||
* [[Title metadata|Title metadata (TMD)]] | * [[Title metadata|Title metadata (TMD)]] | ||
* [http://wiibrew.org/wiki/NUS_Downloader NUS Downloader] | * [http://wiibrew.org/wiki/NUS_Downloader NUS Downloader info] | ||
* [http://code.google.com/p/nusdownloader/ NUS Downloader source/binary] | |||
* [[NUS Downloader/database]] | |||
* [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | * [[Nintendo DSi Shop]] | ||
* [[Nintendo Software]] | * [[Nintendo Software]] | ||
* [[System Menu]] | * [[System Menu]] | ||
* [[Nintendo CDN Files]] | |||