By entering this site you need to consent to the use of cookies and their functional use according to this privacy policy. Cookies help us to provide the functional services of the website. Kindly read the below message of use and consent to the use.
The following cookies are stored and shared when accessing this website:
- Internal cookies for the MediaWiki site. This is used for user authentication and article modifications.
- Third-party cookies from Google providing services for Google AdSense and Google Analytics
We will never use data collected outside of the above scope.
| Has English-only high-scores and a trivial checksum, not exploitable.
| Has English-only high-scores and a trivial checksum, not exploitable.
+
|-
+
| Rayman
+
| Player name
+
| No overflow, with a long string the game only displays one extra character.
|-
|-
| Soul of Darkness
| Soul of Darkness
Line 218:
Line 222:
| No overflow, the game slot acts as if things are normal, only gives you a lot of completion stars
| No overflow, the game slot acts as if things are normal, only gives you a lot of completion stars
|-
|-
−
| Rayman
+
| WordSearcher
−
| Player name
+
| Player name & WordSearch Board
−
| No overflow, with a long string the game only displays one extra character.
+
| Has ASCII strings (profile or slot names) and has plaintext crossword levels. No overflows with a large string nor a bigger crossword board resulting thus, not exploitable