OS globals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hallowizer (talk | contribs) added verdata globals |
Hallowizer (talk | contribs) added system menu boot path |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Region for verdata title ID | | Region for verdata title ID | ||
|- | |||
| 02ffdfc0 | |||
| 64 | |||
| [[System Menu]] boot content path | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02fff0d4 | | 02fff0d4 | ||
Revision as of 02:14, 1 October 2022
The OS globals on the DSi are stored near the end of main memory.
| Address | Size | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 02ffd1fc | ? | Beginning of the struct used to specify a title to launch on reset. |
| 02ffd204 | 8 | Title ID to load on reset |
| 02ffd20c | 4 | Bit struct passed to SYSMi_LoadTitle and SYSMi_AuthenticateTitle when loading the above title |
| 02ffd7b0 | 8 | Content ID string for verdata |
| 02ffd7b9 | 1 | Region for verdata title ID |
| 02ffdfc0 | 64 | System Menu boot content path |
| 02fff0d4 | 64 | Boot content path for active title |
| 02fffc24 | 2 | ARM9 boot sync counter |
| 02fffc26 | 2 | ARM7 boot sync counter |