OS globals: Difference between revisions

Hallowizer (talk | contribs)
Created page with "The OS globals on the DSi are stored near the end of main memory. {| class="wikitable" ! Address ! Size ! Description |- | 02ffd1fc | ? | Beginning of the struct used to spec..."
 
Hallowizer (talk | contribs)
added boot content path
Line 17: Line 17:
| 4
| 4
| Bit struct passed to SYSMi_LoadTitle and SYSMi_AuthenticateTitle when loading the above title
| Bit struct passed to SYSMi_LoadTitle and SYSMi_AuthenticateTitle when loading the above title
|-
| 02fff0d4
| 64
| [[Boot content]] path for active title
|-
|-
| 02fffc24
| 02fffc24