Nintendo DS Cart Whitelist: Difference between revisions
Hallowizer (talk | contribs) →Basic File Structure: added basic info on NDHX and NDHI |
Hallowizer (talk | contribs) →Format: more info on NDHX and NDHI |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
=== Header === | === Header === | ||
Each section starts with a 136 byte header. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |- style="background-color: #ddd;" | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 0x08 | | 0x08 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| | | hash1 (main binary?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1C | | 0x1C | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| | | hash2 (overlay?) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00 | | 0x00 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | ROM serial | ||
|- | |||
| 0x04 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ROM revision | |||
|- | |||
| 0x08 | |||
| 20 | |||
| hash3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00 | | 0x00 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| Unknown | | ROM serial | ||
|- | |||
| 0x04 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ROM revision | |||
|- | |||
| 0x08 | |||
| 64 | |||
| HMAC region struct | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Start | |||
! Length | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Unknown (offset?) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Unknown (length?) | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| 0x48 | |||
| 20 | |||
| Expected HMAC | |||
|} | |} | ||