Title database: Difference between revisions

Hallowizer (talk | contribs)
moved DSI browser to dsiware because it's 00030004
Hallowizer (talk | contribs)
m System: Reorganized by title type
Line 591: Line 591:
Unknown.
Unknown.


=== System ===
== 00030005 (Builtin apps) ==
 
=== All regions ===
System Titles are all system applications or files used by the Nintendo DSi.
 
====All Regions====
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
|-
|-
! Type
! Title ID
! Title ID
! Name
! Name
Line 604: Line 600:
! CDN Availability
! CDN Availability
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNDA (484e4441)
| HNDA (484e4441)
| DS Download Play
| DS Download Play
Line 610: Line 605:
| 256
| 256
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNEA (484e4541)
| HNEA (484e4541)
| Pictochat
| Pictochat
| 0
| 0
| Not Available
| Not Available
|}
=== United States ===
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
|-
! Title ID
! Name
! Versions
! CDN Availability
|-
| HNIE (484e4945)
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]]
| 768, 1024
| 768, 1024
|-
| HNJE (484e4a45)
| [[Nintendo Zone]]
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
|-
|-
| 0003000f
| HNKE (484e4b45)
| HNCA (484e4341)
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]]
| [[WiFi Firmware]] (non-executable datafile)
| 256, 512
| 256, 512
| 256, 512
| 256, 512
|-
| 0003000f
| HNHA (484e4841)
| [[Nintendo DS Cart Whitelist]] (non-executable datafile)
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536
|}
|}


====Japan====
=== Japan ===
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
|-
|-
! Type
! Title ID
! Title ID
! Name
! Name
Line 638: Line 643:
! CDN Availability
! CDN Availability
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNIJ (484e494a)
| HNIJ (484e494a)
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]]
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]]
Line 644: Line 648:
| 256, 768, 1024
| 256, 768, 1024
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNJJ (484e4a4a)
| HNJJ (484e4a4a)
| [[Nintendo Zone]]
| [[Nintendo Zone]]
Line 650: Line 653:
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNKJ (484e4b4a)
| HNKJ (484e4b4a)
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]]
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]]
| 256, 512
| 256, 512
| 256, 512
| 256, 512
|}
=== Europe ===
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
|-
|-
| 0003000f
! Title ID
| HNLJ (484e4c4a)
! Name
| [[Version Data]]
! Versions
| 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
! CDN Availability
| 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNIP (484e4950)
| HNOJ (484e4f4a)
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]]
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
| 768, 1024
| 0
| 768, 1024
| 0
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNJP (484e4a50)
| HNBJ (484e424a)
| [[Nintendo Zone]]
| [[System Settings]]
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNKP (484e4b50)
| HNFJ (484e464a)
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]]
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
| 256, 512
| 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 256, 512
| 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
|-
| 00030017
| HNAJ (484e414a)
| [[System Menu]] (Launcher)
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
|}
|}


====United States====
===Australia and New Zealand===
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
|-
|-
! Type
! Title ID
! Title ID
! Name
! Name
Line 696: Line 691:
! CDN Availability
! CDN Availability
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNIU (484e4955)
| HNIE (484e4945)
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]]
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]]
| 768, 1024
| 768, 1024
| 768, 1024
| 768, 1024
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNJU (484e4a55)
| HNJE (484e4a45)
| [[Nintendo Zone]]
| [[Nintendo Zone]]
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNKU (484e4b55)
| HNKE (484e4b45)
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]]
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]]
| 256, 512
| 256, 512
|}
== 0003000f (Non-executable datafiles) ==
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
|-
! Title ID
! Name
! Versions
! CDN Availability
|-
| HNCA (484e4341)
| [[WiFi Firmware]]
| 256, 512
| 256, 512
| 256, 512
| 256, 512
|-
|-
| 0003000f
| HNHA (484e4841)
| [[Nintendo DS Cart Whitelist]]
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536
|-
| HNLC (484e4c43)
| [[Version Data]] (China)
| 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
|-
| HNLE (484e4c45)
| HNLE (484e4c45)
| [[Version Data]]
| Version Data (United States)
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNLJ (484e4c4a)
| Version Data (Japan)
| 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
|-
| HNLK (484e4c4b)
| Version Data (Korea)
| 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
|-
| HNLP (484e4c50)
| Version Data (Europe)
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
|-
| HNLU (484e4c55)
| Version Data (Australia and New Zealand)
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
|}
 
== 00030015 (Title management) ==
=== United States ===
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
! Title ID
! Name
! Versions
! CDN Availability
|-
| HNOE (484e4f45)
| HNOE (484e4f45)
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
Line 726: Line 769:
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNBE (484e4245)
| HNBE (484e4245)
| [[System Settings]]
| [[System Settings]]
Line 732: Line 774:
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNFE (484e4645)
| HNFE (484e4645)
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
|-
| 00030017
| HNAE (484e4145)
| [[System Menu]] (Launcher)
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
|}
|}


====Europe====
===Japan===
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
|-
! Type
! Title ID
! Title ID
! Name
! Name
Line 754: Line 787:
! CDN Availability
! CDN Availability
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNOJ (484e4f4a)
| HNIP (484e4950)
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]]
| 0
| 768, 1024
| 0
| 768, 1024
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNBJ (484e424a)
| HNJP (484e4a50)
| [[System Settings]]
| [[Nintendo Zone]]
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNFJ (484e464a)
| HNKP (484e4b50)
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]]
| 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 256, 512
| 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 256, 512
|}
 
===Korea===
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
|-
! Title ID
! Name
! Versions
! CDN Availability
|-
| HNOK (484e4f5b)
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
| 256
| 256
|-
| HNFK (484e464b)
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
|-
|-
| 0003000f
| HNBK (484e424b)
| HNLP (484e4c50)
| [[System Settings]]
| [[Version Data]]
| 768
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 768
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
|}
 
=== Europe ===
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
! Title ID
! Name
! Versions
! CDN Availability
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNOP (484e4f50)
| HNOP (484e4f50)
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
Line 784: Line 839:
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNBP (484e4250)
| HNBP (484e4250)
| [[System Settings]]
| [[System Settings]]
Line 790: Line 844:
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNFP (484e4650)
| HNFP (484e4650)
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
|-
| 00030017
| HNAP (484e4150)
| [[System Menu]] (Launcher)
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
|}
|}


====Australia and New Zealand====
=== Australia and New Zealand ===
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
|-
! Type
! Title ID
! Title ID
! Name
! Name
Line 812: Line 857:
! CDN Availability
! CDN Availability
|-
|-
| 00030005
| HNIU (484e4955)
| [[Nintendo DSi Camera]]
| 768, 1024
| 768, 1024
|-
| 00030005
| HNJU (484e4a55)
| [[Nintendo Zone]]
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
|-
| 00030005
| HNKU (484e4b55)
| [[Nintendo DSi Sound]]
| 256, 512
| 256, 512
|-
| 0003000f
| HNLU (484e4c55)
| [[Version Data]]
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
|-
| 00030015
| HNOU (484e4f55)
| HNOU (484e4f55)
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
Line 842: Line 862:
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNBU (484e4255)
| HNBU (484e4255)
| [[System Settings]]
| [[System Settings]]
Line 848: Line 867:
| 512, 768
| 512, 768
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNFU (484e4655)
| HNFU (484e4655)
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 1536, 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
|-
| 00030017
| HNAU (484e4155)
| [[System Menu]] (Launcher)
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
|}
|}


====China====
===China===
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
|-
|-
! Type
! Title ID
! Title ID
! Name
! Name
Line 870: Line 881:
! CDN Availability
! CDN Availability
|-
|-
| 0003000f
| HNOC (484e4f43){{check}}
| HNLC (484e4c43)
| [[Version Data]]
| 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
|-
| 00030015
| HNOC (484e4f43)
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
| not available yet in china?
| not available yet in china?
| not available yet in china?
| not available yet in china?
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNFC (484e4643)
| HNFC (484e4643)
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
Line 888: Line 891:
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
|-
|-
| 00030017
| HNAC (484e4143)
| [[System Menu]] (Launcher)
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
|-
| 00030015
| HNBC (484e4243)
| HNBC (484e4243)
| [[System Settings]]
| [[System Settings]]
Line 901: Line 897:
|}
|}


====Korea====
== 00030017 (System Menu) ==
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
|-
! Type
! Title ID
! Title ID
! Name
! Name
Line 910: Line 904:
! CDN Availability
! CDN Availability
|-
|-
| 0003000f
| HNAC (484e4143)
| HNLK (484e4c4b)
| [[System Menu]] (China)
| [[Version Data]]
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNAE (484e4145)
| HNOK (484e4f5b)
| System Menu (United States)
| [http://www.nintendo.co.jp/ds/dsiware/hnoj/index.html Nintendo 3DS Transfer Tool]
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 256
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 256
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNAJ (484e414a)
| HNFK (484e464b)
| System Menu (Japan)
| [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
| 256, 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 1792, 2048, 2304, 2560, 2816, 3072
|-
|-
| 00030017
| HNAK (484e414b)
| HNAK (484e414b)
| [[System Menu]] (Launcher)
| System Menu (Korea)
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
|-
|-
| 00030015
| HNAP (484e4150)
| HNBK (484e424b)
| System Menu (Europe)
| [[System Settings]]
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 768
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 768
|-
| HNAU (484e4155)
| System Menu (Australia and New Zealand)
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
| 512, 768, 1024, 1280, 1536, 1792
|}
|}