DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
!  Points
!  Points
!  Description
!  Description
|-
|  Dark Void Zero
|  High-Scores
|  Done
|  USA/EUR
|  Capcom
|  500
|  No limit on length of drawn record names, no vuln with high-scores. This game is not exploitable.
|-
|-
|  Frogger Returns
|  Frogger Returns
Line 94: Line 86:
|  High-scores and word list
|  High-scores and word list
|  Has ASCII null-terminated high-score list names and null-terminated word list strings.  ( No crash, just nice very high scores, and very long words displayed. )
|  Has ASCII null-terminated high-score list names and null-terminated word list strings.  ( No crash, just nice very high scores, and very long words displayed. )
|-
|  Dark Void Zero
|  High-Scores
|  No limit on length of drawn record names, no vuln with high-scores. Although this game can be crashed it isn't exploitable.
|-
|-
|  Dracula
|  Dracula