DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions

Add regions.
No edit summary
Line 49: Line 49:
!  Status
!  Status
!  Description
!  Description
|-
|  Primrose
|  High-scores
|  None
|  Has English-only high-scores and a trivial checksum.
|}
|}


Line 84: Line 79:
|  High-Scores
|  High-Scores
|  Records are entered when you complete the game, names are ASCII strings null-terminated. Not exploitable.
|  Records are entered when you complete the game, names are ASCII strings null-terminated. Not exploitable.
|-
|  Primrose
|  High-scores
|  Has English-only high-scores and a trivial checksum, not exploitable.
|}
|}