DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions
Add regions. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 79: | ||
| High-Scores | | High-Scores | ||
| Records are entered when you complete the game, names are ASCII strings null-terminated. Not exploitable. | | Records are entered when you complete the game, names are ASCII strings null-terminated. Not exploitable. | ||
|- | |||
| Primrose | |||
| High-scores | |||
| Has English-only high-scores and a trivial checksum, not exploitable. | |||
|} | |} | ||