DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions

Added section for dsiware that we already obtained.
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
!  Description
!  Description
|-
|-
Escapee Go
Primrose
|  High-scores
|  None
|  None
|  Started
|  Has English-only high-scores and a trivial checksum.
|  Has high-scores without names, scores are ASCII null-terminated strings. Managed to semi-crash this, but system reset still worked so this probably isn't exploitable.
|}
|}


Line 71: Line 71:
|  No manual input
|  No manual input
|  Savedata contains ASCII high-scores from DSi username, and ASCII perks/powerups.  High-scores doesn't have string bugs.
|  Savedata contains ASCII high-scores from DSi username, and ASCII perks/powerups.  High-scores doesn't have string bugs.
|-
|  Escapee Go
|  None
|  Has high-scores without names, scores are ASCII null-terminated strings. Managed to semi-crash this, but system reset still worked so this probably isn't exploitable.
|-
|-
|  Paul's Shooting Adventure
|  Paul's Shooting Adventure