DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions
Added section for dsiware that we already obtained. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Primrose | ||
| High-scores | |||
| None | | None | ||
| Has English-only high-scores and a trivial checksum. | |||
| Has high-scores | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| No manual input | | No manual input | ||
| Savedata contains ASCII high-scores from DSi username, and ASCII perks/powerups. High-scores doesn't have string bugs. | | Savedata contains ASCII high-scores from DSi username, and ASCII perks/powerups. High-scores doesn't have string bugs. | ||
|- | |||
| Escapee Go | |||
| None | |||
| Has high-scores without names, scores are ASCII null-terminated strings. Managed to semi-crash this, but system reset still worked so this probably isn't exploitable. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul's Shooting Adventure | | Paul's Shooting Adventure | ||