DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m Moved bookworm to finished section.
Line 33: Line 33:
!  Status
!  Status
!  Description
!  Description
|-
|  Bookworm
|  High-scores and word list
|  None
|  Has ASCII null-terminated high-score list names and null-terminated word list strings.  ( No crash, just nice very high scores, and very long words displayed. )
|-
|-
|  Escapee Go
|  Escapee Go
Line 62: Line 57:
|  High-Scores, names via settings
|  High-Scores, names via settings
|  Has ASCII high-scores with null terminated strings, no string bugs.
|  Has ASCII high-scores with null terminated strings, no string bugs.
|-
|  Bookworm
|  High-scores and word list
|  Has ASCII null-terminated high-score list names and null-terminated word list strings.  ( No crash, just nice very high scores, and very long words displayed. )
|-
|-
|  Dracula
|  Dracula