DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m Moved bookworm to finished section. |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Escapee Go | | Escapee Go | ||
| Line 62: | Line 57: | ||
| High-Scores, names via settings | | High-Scores, names via settings | ||
| Has ASCII high-scores with null terminated strings, no string bugs. | | Has ASCII high-scores with null terminated strings, no string bugs. | ||
|- | |||
| Bookworm | |||
| High-scores and word list | |||
| Has ASCII null-terminated high-score list names and null-terminated word list strings. ( No crash, just nice very high scores, and very long words displayed. ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dracula | | Dracula | ||