I2C Bus: Difference between revisions

Line 52: Line 52:
I2C device table:
I2C device table:
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
!  Device index in table
!  Device address
!  Device address
!  Device swiWaitByLoop delay
!  Device swiWaitByLoop delay
!  Device description
!  Device description
|-
|-
| 0
| 0x00
| 0x00
| 0x00
| 0x00
| Camera0?
| Camera0?
|-
|-
| 1
| 0x80
| 0x80
| 0x00
| 0x00
| Camera1?
| Camera1?
|-
|-
| 2
| 0x00
| 0x00
| 0x00
| 0x00
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| 3
| 0x00
| 0x00
| 0x00
| 0x00
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| 4
| 0x7A
| 0x7A
| 0x180
| 0x180
| Power management
| Power management
|-
|-
| 5
| 0x78
| 0x78
| 0x00
| 0x00
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| 6
| 0xA0
| 0xA0
| 0x00
| 0x00
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| 0x4A
| ?
| Power related?
|-
| 0x4B
| ?
| Power related?
|}
|}