I2C Bus: Difference between revisions

Added I2C device table, more power management register 0x31 info.
Added register 0x12.
Line 103: Line 103:
| 0x11
| 0x11
| System reset register 2.
| System reset register 2.
|-
| 0x12
| MMC bus power? When value 1 is written here power to the MMC bus is disabled?(Enabling MMC power on hybrid cards will do nothing, since the bus is disabled via other registers.) Value 0 might enable MMC bus power?
|-
|-
| 0x31
| 0x31