I2C Bus: Difference between revisions
Added note that the devices addresses listed are only indexes into Nintendo's table, not real addresses. |
Added I2C device table, more power management register 0x31 info. |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
== I2C devices == | == I2C devices == | ||
I2C device table: | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Device index in table | |||
! Device address | |||
! Device swiWaitByLoop delay | |||
! Device description | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| Camera0? | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0x80 | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| Camera1? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0x7A | |||
| 0x180 | |||
| Power management | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0x78 | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 0xA0 | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Power management | === Power management addr 0x7A === | ||
When registers 0x70 and 0x11 are set to 1 in that order, a power cycle is done. | When registers 0x70 and 0x11 are set to 1 in that order, a power cycle is done. | ||
| Line 63: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x31 | | 0x31 | ||
| | | Cameras' power? Value 0 turns off power to cameras? Values 1/2 activates a camera's power? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x70 | | 0x70 | ||
| System reset register 1. | | System reset register 1. | ||
|} | |} | ||