Nintendo Zone: Difference between revisions

Added payload cleartext format, cipher and key is still unknown.
Added WEP type info.
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
| 0x64
| 0x64
| 4
| 1
| Unknown, region related maybe?
| Unknown, region related maybe?
|-
| 0x65
| 1
| WEP type: 0) Open 1) WEP-64 2) WEP-128 3) WEP-152
|-
| 0x66
| 2
| Unknown, always three in all dumps.
|-
|-
| 0x68
| 0x68