DSi cartridge header: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
|  0x020
|  0x020
|  4
|  4
FLX ARM9 rom offset
|  ARM9 rom offset
|-
|-
|  0x024
|  0x024
|  4
|  4
FLX ARM9 entry address
|  ARM9 entry address
|-
|-
|  0x028
|  0x028
|  4
|  4
FLX ARM9 load address
|  ARM9 load address
|-
|-
|  0x02C
|  0x02C
|  4
|  4
FLX ARM9 size
|  ARM9 size
|-
|-
|  0x030
|  0x030
|  4
|  4
FLX ARM7 rom offset
|  ARM7 rom offset
|-
|-
|  0x034
|  0x034
|  4
|  4
FLX ARM7 entry address
|  ARM7 entry address
|-
|-
|  0x038
|  0x038
|  4
|  4
FLX ARM7 load address
|  ARM7 load address
|-
|-
|  0x03C
|  0x03C
|  4
|  4
FLX ARM7 size
|  ARM7 size
|-
|-
|  ...
|  ...
Line 87: Line 87:
|  0x1C0
|  0x1C0
|  4
|  4
LTD ARM9 rom offset
ARM9i rom offset
|-
|-
|  0x1C4
|  0x1C4
Line 95: Line 95:
|  0x1C8
|  0x1C8
|  4
|  4
LTD ARM9 load address
ARM9i load address
|-
|-
|  0x1CC
|  0x1CC
|  4
|  4
LTD ARM9 size
ARM9i size
|-
|-
|  0x1D0
|  0x1D0
|  4
|  4
LTD ARM7 rom offset
ARM7i rom offset
|-
|-
|  0x1D4
|  0x1D4
Line 111: Line 111:
|  0x1D8
|  0x1D8
|  4
|  4
LTD ARM7 load address
ARM7i load address
|-
|-
|  0x1DC
|  0x1DC
|  4
|  4
LTD ARM7 size
ARM7i size
|-
|-
|  ...
|  ...
Line 124: Line 124:
|  8
|  8
|  Title ID
|  Title ID
|-
|  ...
|  ...
|  ...
|-
|  0x300
|  20
|  ARM9 hash
|-
|  0x314
|  20
|  ARM7 hash
|-
|  0x328
|  20
|  ARM9i hash
|-
|  0x33C
|  20
|  ARM7i hash
|-
|-
|  ...
|  ...