→Europe: fixed edit from 28 jan 2011: sudoku US-version isn't used in europe (obviously)
Line 148:
Line 148:
| Art Style: CODE
| Art Style: CODE
| 500 Nintendo Points
| 500 Nintendo Points
+
|-
+
| Application
+
| KGUV (4B475556)
+
| Flipnote Studio
+
| 0 Nintendo Points
|-
|-
| Game
| Game
Line 205:
Line 210:
|-
|-
| Game
| Game
−
| K4DE (4B344445)
+
| K4DV (4B344456)
| Sudoku
| Sudoku
| 200 Nintendo Points
| 200 Nintendo Points
Line 308:
Line 313:
| Game
| Game
| KGUJ (4B47554A)
| KGUJ (4B47554A)
−
| Ugoku Memo Chou
+
| Ugoku Memo Chou (Flipnote Studio)
| 0 Nintendo Points
| 0 Nintendo Points
|-
|-
Line 419:
Line 424:
| 500 Nintendo Points
| 500 Nintendo Points
|}
|}
+
+
==== Australia and New Zealand ====
+
+
An inofficial list is at [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_DSiWare_games_(PAL_region) wikipedia] (with separate columns for Europe and Australia).
+
+
Many titles are released simultaneously for both Europe and Australia (particulary those with "V" as last gamecode character). Some titles are released separately (or exclusively) for Europe and/or Australia (last gamecode character "P" for Europe, and "U" for Australia).