By entering this site you need to consent to the use of cookies and their functional use according to this privacy policy. Cookies help us to provide the functional services of the website. Kindly read the below message of use and consent to the use.
The following cookies are stored and shared when accessing this website:
- Internal cookies for the MediaWiki site. This is used for user authentication and article modifications.
- Third-party cookies from Google providing services for Google AdSense and Google Analytics
We will never use data collected outside of the above scope.
→Europe: fixed edit from 28 jan 2011: sudoku US-version isn't used in europe (obviously)
Line 148:
Line 148:
| Art Style: CODE
| Art Style: CODE
| 500 Nintendo Points
| 500 Nintendo Points
+
|-
+
| Application
+
| KGUV (4B475556)
+
| Flipnote Studio
+
| 0 Nintendo Points
|-
|-
| Game
| Game
Line 205:
Line 210:
|-
|-
| Game
| Game
−
| K4DE (4B344445)
+
| K4DV (4B344456)
| Sudoku
| Sudoku
| 200 Nintendo Points
| 200 Nintendo Points
Line 308:
Line 313:
| Game
| Game
| KGUJ (4B47554A)
| KGUJ (4B47554A)
−
| Ugoku Memo Chou
+
| Ugoku Memo Chou (Flipnote Studio)
| 0 Nintendo Points
| 0 Nintendo Points
|-
|-
Line 419:
Line 424:
| 500 Nintendo Points
| 500 Nintendo Points
|}
|}
+
+
==== Australia and New Zealand ====
+
+
An inofficial list is at [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_DSiWare_games_(PAL_region) wikipedia] (with separate columns for Europe and Australia).
+
+
Many titles are released simultaneously for both Europe and Australia (particulary those with "V" as last gamecode character). Some titles are released separately (or exclusively) for Europe and/or Australia (last gamecode character "P" for Europe, and "U" for Australia).