DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Incomplete | | Incomplete | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Done | | Done | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DSiWare which probably aren't exploitable | | DSiWare which probably aren't exploitable | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Already have | | Already have | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All total | | All total | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| Started | | Started | ||
| Has ASCII player name. | | Has ASCII player name. | ||
|- | |||
| Lets golf | |||
| Player name | |||
| None | |||
| Has ASCII player name checksum is unknown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mixed Messages | | Mixed Messages | ||
| Line 131: | Line 136: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Uses ASCII for player name and other text input, but the checksum is unknown. | | Uses ASCII for player name and other text input, but the checksum is unknown. | ||
|- | |||
| My Notebook: Pearl | |||
| ? | |||
| None | |||
| Didn't check the sav but probably doesn't have strings like the other notebook dsiware? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| UNO | | UNO | ||
| Line 285: | Line 295: | ||
| High-scores | | High-scores | ||
| Savedata contains ASCII high-scores, but all the high-scores are contained in the same string without a null terminator. A vuln is unlikely. | | Savedata contains ASCII high-scores, but all the high-scores are contained in the same string without a null terminator. A vuln is unlikely. | ||
|- | |||
| Frenzic | |||
| High-scores | |||
| Has UCS-2 high-scores. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gene Labs | | Gene Labs | ||