DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions
Input type is the means of text input, player name, high-scores, etc. |
|||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| Handwritten character name via stylus | | Handwritten character name via stylus | ||
| Savedata only contains .jpg files and some tiny "save"/"info" files. | | Savedata only contains .jpg files and some tiny "save"/"info" files. | ||
|- | |||
| Shantae | |||
| None | |||
| Has 3 save slots but no string input. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Starship Defense | | Starship Defense | ||