DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| USA | | USA | ||
| Has ASCII null-terminated high-scores. Manged to crash this game. The high-score draw function uses strcpy to copy the records' name to a static buffer, it's unknown if this is exploitable. | | Has ASCII null-terminated high-scores. Manged to crash this game. The high-score draw function uses strcpy to copy the records' name to a static buffer, it's unknown if this is exploitable. | ||
|- | |||
| Guitar Rock Hero | |||
| High-scores | |||
| Started | |||
| USA/EUR | |||
| Has ASCII strings for high-scores. Overwriting high-scores with a 0x194f-byte string caused the game to crash. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Legends of Exidia | | Legends of Exidia | ||
| Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|} | |} | ||