I2C Bus: Difference between revisions
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Start/device select bit? | | Start/device select bit? [guess from old [[I2C]] page: More data coming?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Unknown, always set when writing to CNT? | | Unknown, always set when writing to CNT? [guess from old [[I2C]] page: Interrupt Enable?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| 0x00 | | 0x00 | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Camera0? | | Camera0(internal?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x78 | | 0x78 | ||
| 0x00 | | 0x00 | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Camera1? | | Camera1(external?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xA0 | | 0xA0 | ||
| 0x00 | | 0x00 | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Camera0 | | Camera0 config | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xE0 | | 0xE0 | ||
| 0x00 | | 0x00 | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Camera1 | | Camera1 config | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4A | | 0x4A | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|} | |||
=== Cameras Config === | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! REGISTER | |||
! WIDTH | |||
! DESCRIPTION | |||
|- | |||
| 0xc1 | |||
| 8 | |||
| Data from the below camconf_c1 structure is written here. | |||
|} | |||
==== camconf_c1 ==== | |||
Data is retrieved from this struct via this byte-offset: (conf_type*0x30) + (conf_index*8). Max number of conf types and conf indexes are 2 and 6. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! CONF TYPE | |||
! CONF INDEX | |||
! DATA | |||
! DESCRIPTION | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 38 30 1F 1F 2C 30 1F 1F | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 38 30 1F 1F 38 30 1F 1F | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2C 30 1F 1F 2C 30 1F 1F | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2C 30 1F 1F 2C 30 1F 1F | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2C 30 1F 1F 2C 30 1F 1F | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2C 30 1F 1F 2C 30 1F 1F | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 28 18 18 34 28 08 18 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 30 28 18 18 30 28 08 18 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 28 28 18 18 28 28 08 18 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 28 28 18 18 28 28 08 18 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 28 28 18 18 28 28 08 18 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 28 28 18 18 28 28 08 18 | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |} | ||