IO Map: Difference between revisions
Created page with '== Registers == {| class="wikitable" border="1" ! NAME ! ADDRESS ! WIDTH |- | REG_AESCNT | 0x04004400 | 4 |- | REG_AESBLKCNT | 0x04004404 | 4 |- | REG_AESWRFIFO | 0x040…' |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == New ARM7 IO registers == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! NAME | ! NAME | ||
! ADDRESS | ! ADDRESS | ||
! WIDTH | ! WIDTH | ||
! DESCRIPTION | |||
|- | |- | ||
| REG_AESCNT | | [[Interrupts|REG_IE]] | ||
| 0x04000210 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Interrupt Enable Register (with new interrupt sources) | |||
|- | |||
| REG_IF | |||
| 0x04000214 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Interrupt Flags Register (with new interrupt sources) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Interrupts|REG_IE2]] | |||
| 0x04000218 | |||
| 4 | |||
| New Interrupt Enable Register (with more new interrupt sources) | |||
|- | |||
| REG_IF2 | |||
| 0x0400021C | |||
| 4 | |||
| New Interrupt Flags Register (with more new interrupt sources) | |||
|- | |||
| SCFG_? | |||
| 0x04004000 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Unknown, used by BIOS | |||
|- | |||
| SCFG_? | |||
| 0x04004001 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Unknown, used by BIOS | |||
|- | |||
| MBK_? | |||
| 0x04004060 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Unknown, used by BIOS | |||
|- | |||
| MBK_? | |||
| 0x04004061 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Unknown, used by BIOS | |||
|- | |||
| MBK_? | |||
| 0x04004062 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Unknown, used by BIOS | |||
|- | |||
| [[NDMA|REG_NDMA_MASTER_CNT]] | |||
| 0x04004100 | |||
| 4 | |||
| New DMA Control | |||
|- | |||
| [[NDMA]] channels registers | |||
| 0x04004104 | |||
| 0x70 | |||
| New DMA Channels 0..3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[AES_Engine|REG_AESCNT]] | |||
| 0x04004400 | | 0x04004400 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Encryption/Decryption Hardware... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| REG_AESBLKCNT | | REG_AESBLKCNT | ||
| Line 44: | Line 101: | ||
| 0x040044D0 | | 0x040044D0 | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
|- | |||
| [[I2C_Bus|REG_I2CDATA]] | |||
| 0x04004500 | |||
| 1 | |||
| I2C Bus Data | |||
|- | |||
| REG_I2CCNT | |||
| 0x04004501 | |||
| 1 | |||
| I2C Bus Control | |||
|- | |||
| [[SNDEX|REG_SNDEXCNT]] | |||
| 0x04004700 | |||
| 2 | |||
| New Sound Control | |||
|} | |||
== New ARM9 IO registers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! NAME | |||
! ADDRESS | |||
! WIDTH | |||
! DESCRIPTION | |||
|- | |||
| [[Interrupts|REG_IE]] | |||
| 0x04000210 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Interrupt Enable Register (with new interrupt sources) | |||
|- | |||
| REG_IF | |||
| 0x04000214 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Interrupt Flags Register (with new interrupt sources) | |||
|- | |||
| SCFG_A9ROM | |||
| 0x04004000 | |||
| 2 | |||
| ROM Status (R) | |||
|- | |||
| SCFG_CLK | |||
| 0x04004004 | |||
| 2 | |||
| New Block Clock Control (R/W) | |||
|- | |||
| SCFG_RST | |||
| 0x04004006 | |||
| 2 | |||
| New Block Reset (R/W) | |||
|- | |||
| SCFG_EXT | |||
| 0x04004008 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Extended Features (R/W) | |||
|- | |||
| SCFG_MC | |||
| 0x04004010 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Memory Card Interface Status? | |||
|- | |||
| MBKx | |||
| 0x04004040 | |||
| 0x24 | |||
| New Shared WRAM Control (New WRAM mappable to ARM7/ARM9/DSP) | |||
|- | |||
| [[NDMA|REG_NDMA_MASTER_CNT]] | |||
| 0x04004100 | |||
| 4 | |||
| New DMA Control | |||
|- | |||
| [[NDMA]] channels registers | |||
| 0x04004104 | |||
| 0x70 | |||
| New DMA Channels 0..3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cameras#Camera_registers|REG_CAMRST]] | |||
| 0x04004200 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Camera Reset | |||
|- | |||
| REG_CAMCNT | |||
| 0x04004202 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Camera Control | |||
|- | |||
| REG_CAMDATA | |||
| 0x04004204 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Camera Data | |||
|- | |||
| REG_CAM_? | |||
| 0x04004210 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Camera ? | |||
|- | |||
| REG_CAM_? | |||
| 0x04004214 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Camera ? | |||
|- | |||
| DSP_xxx | |||
| 0x04004300 | |||
| 0x3X | |||
| XpertTeak DSP coprocessor (CEVA Inc.) | |||
|} | |} | ||