Test Points: Difference between revisions

starting to fill in this table
Adding and documenting test points I found while starting at the hardware pictures
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
| /mRST||
| /mRST||
|-
|-
| /WiFi_RST||
| /WiFi_RST||Wifi chipset reset
|-
|-
| ADPO||
| ADPO||
Line 48: Line 48:
| CAM_LED||
| CAM_LED||
|-
|-
| CAM_RST||
| CAM_RST||Camera Reset
|-
|-
| CKI||
| CKI||
Line 60: Line 60:
| DET||
| DET||
|-
|-
| EXTB+||
| EXTB+||External battery charger +
|-
|-
| GCK||
| GCK||
Line 80: Line 80:
| LBD24||
| LBD24||
|-
|-
| LDB10||
| LDB10|| screen #0 B signal #0
|-
|-
| LDB11||
| LDB11|| screen #0 B signal #1
|-
|-
| LDB12||
| LDB12|| screen #0 B signal #2
|-
|-
| LDB13||
| LDB13|| screen #0 B signal #3
|-
|-
| LDB14||
| LDB14|| screen #0 B signal #4
|-
|-
| LDB15||
| LDB15|| screen #0 B signal #5
|-
|-
| LDB20||
| LDB20|| screen #1 B signal #0
|-
|-
| LDB21||
| LDB21|| screen #1 B signal #1
|-
|-
| LDB22||
| LDB22|| screen #1 B signal #2
|-
|-
| LDB23||
| LDB23|| screen #1 B signal #3
|-
|-
| LDB25||
| LDB24|| screen #1 B signal #4
|-
|-
| LDG10||
| LDB25|| screen #1 B signal #5
|-
|-
| LDG11||
| LDG10|| screen #0 G signal #0
|-
|-
| LDG12||
| LDG11|| screen #0 G signal #1
|-
|-
| LDG13||
| LDG12|| screen #0 G signal #2
|-
|-
| LDG14||
| LDG13|| screen #0 G signal #3
|-
|-
| LDG15||
| LDG14|| screen #0 G signal #4
|-
|-
| LDG20||
| LDG15|| screen #0 G signal #5
|-
|-
| LDG21||
| LDG20|| screen #1 G signal #0
|-
|-
| LDG22||
| LDG21|| screen #1 G signal #1
|-
|-
| LDG23||
| LDG22|| screen #1 G signal #2
|-
|-
| LDG24||
| LDG23|| screen #1 G signal #3
|-
|-
| LDG25||
| LDG24|| screen #1 G signal #4
|-
|-
| LDR10||
| LDG25|| screen #1 G signal #5
|-
|-
| LDR11||
| LDR10|| screen #0 R signal #0
|-
|-
| LDR12||
| LDR11|| screen #0 R signal #1
|-
|-
| LDR13||
| LDR12|| screen #0 R signal #2
|-
|-
| LDR14||
| LDR13|| screen #0 R signal #3
|-
|-
| LDR15||
| LDR14|| screen #0 R signal #4
|-
|-
| LDR20||
| LDR15|| screen #0 R signal #5
|-
|-
| LDR21||
| LDR20|| screen #1 R signal #0
|-
|-
| LDR22||
| LDR21|| screen #1 R signal #1
|-
|-
| LDR23||
| LDR22|| screen #1 R signal #2
|-
|-
| LDR24||
| LDR23|| screen #1 R signal #3
|-
|-
| LDR25||
| LDR24|| screen #1 R signal #4
|-
|-
| LIN||
| LDR25|| screen #1 R signal #5
|-
| LIN||  
|-
|-
| LS||
| LS||
Line 186: Line 188:
| mFE||
| mFE||
|-
|-
| MIC||microphone
| MIC||Microphone
|-
|-
| ORANGE||
| ORANGE||
Line 216: Line 218:
| PENIRQ||
| PENIRQ||
|-
|-
| PM_SLP||
| PM_SLP||Power Management Sleep
|-
|-
| PMOFF||
| PMOFF||Power Management Off
|-
|-
| PVDD||
| PVDD||
|-
|-
| PWSW||
| PWSW||Power Button (short to ground to turn on)
|-
|-
| PWSWO||
| PWSWO||
Line 244: Line 246:
| Rosc||
| Rosc||
|-
|-
| RTC_INT||
| RTC_INT||Real Time Clock interrupt
|-
|-
| SCK||
| SCK||SPI clock
|-
|-
| SCL||
| SCL||
Line 252: Line 254:
| SCL1||
| SCL1||
|-
|-
| SD10_CD||
| SD10_CD||SD card detect
|-
|-
| SD10_CLK||
| SD10_CLK||SD card clock
|-
|-
| SD10_CMD||
| SD10_CMD||SD card command line
|-
|-
| SD10_DATA1||
| SD10_DATA1||SD card D1
|-
|-
| SD10_DATA2||
| SD10_DATA2||SD card D2
|-
|-
| SD10_DATA3||
| SD10_DATA3||SD card D3
|-
|-
| SD10_DATAO||
| SD10_DATAO||SD card D0
|-
|-
| SD10_VDD||
| SD10_VDD||SD card power
|-
|-
| SD10_WP||
| SD10_WP||SD card write protect
|-
|-
| SD11_CLK||
| SD11_CLK||mmcNAND clock
|-
|-
| SDA||
| SDA||
Line 290: Line 292:
| SND_WS||
| SND_WS||
|-
|-
| SPI_CS1||
| SPI_CS1||SPI chip select 1
|-
|-
| SPI_CS2||
| SPI_CS2||SPI chip select 2 (SPI flash)
|-
|-
| SPI_CS3||
| SPI_CS3||SPI chip select 3
|-
|-
| SPI_MISO||
| SPI_MISO||SPI Master In Slave Out
|-
|-
| SPI_MOSI||
| SPI_MOSI||SPI Master Out Slave In
|-
|-
| SPL||
| SPL||
Line 311: Line 313:
|-
|-
| SR||
| SR||
|-
| SW1||A input
|-
| SW2||B input
|-
| SW3||X input
|-
| SW4||Y input
|-
| SW5||Select input
|-
| SW6||Start input
|-
|-
| TH||
| TH||
Line 316: Line 330:
| VCNT5||
| VCNT5||
|-
|-
| VD18||
| VD18|| +1.8v supply
|-
|-
| VDD-5||
| VDD-5||
|-
|-
| VDD10||
| VDD10|| +1.0v supply
|-
|-
| VDD12||
| VDD12|| +1.2v supply
|-
|-
| VDD28||
| VDD28|| +2.8v supply
|-
|-
| VDD33||
| VDD33|| +3.3v supply
|-
|-
| VDD42||
| VDD42|| +4.2v supply
|-
|-
| VDD5||
| VDD5|| +5v supply
|-
|-
| VDET-||
| VDET-||
|-
|-
| VGND||
| VGND|| battery charger ground
|-
|-
| VIN||
| VIN|| battery charger +4.6v supply
|-
|-
| VOLN||
| VOLN||
Line 344: Line 358:
| VSHD||
| VSHD||
|-
|-
| VSYNC||
| VSYNC|| Vertical sync
|-
|-
| WL_RXPE||
| WL_RXPE||
Line 356: Line 370:
| Y-||touch screen Y-axis input -
| Y-||touch screen Y-axis input -
|-
|-
| Y+||touch screen Y-axis input -
| Y+||touch screen Y-axis input +
|-
|-
| YELLOW||
| YELLOW||
|-
|-
|}
|}