Test Points: Difference between revisions
starting to fill in this table |
Adding and documenting test points I found while starting at the hardware pictures |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| /mRST|| | | /mRST|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /WiFi_RST|| | | /WiFi_RST||Wifi chipset reset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ADPO|| | | ADPO|| | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| CAM_LED|| | | CAM_LED|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_RST|| | | CAM_RST||Camera Reset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CKI|| | | CKI|| | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| DET|| | | DET|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EXTB+|| | | EXTB+||External battery charger + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GCK|| | | GCK|| | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| LBD24|| | | LBD24|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB10|| | | LDB10|| screen #0 B signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB11|| | | LDB11|| screen #0 B signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB12|| | | LDB12|| screen #0 B signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB13|| | | LDB13|| screen #0 B signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB14|| | | LDB14|| screen #0 B signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB15|| | | LDB15|| screen #0 B signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB20|| | | LDB20|| screen #1 B signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB21|| | | LDB21|| screen #1 B signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB22|| | | LDB22|| screen #1 B signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB23|| | | LDB23|| screen #1 B signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDB24|| screen #1 B signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDB25|| screen #1 B signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG10|| screen #0 G signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG11|| screen #0 G signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG12|| screen #0 G signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG13|| screen #0 G signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG14|| screen #0 G signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG15|| screen #0 G signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG20|| screen #1 G signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG21|| screen #1 G signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG22|| screen #1 G signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG23|| screen #1 G signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG24|| screen #1 G signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG25|| screen #1 G signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR10|| screen #0 R signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR11|| screen #0 R signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR12|| screen #0 R signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR13|| screen #0 R signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR14|| screen #0 R signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR15|| screen #0 R signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR20|| screen #1 R signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR21|| screen #1 R signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR22|| screen #1 R signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR23|| screen #1 R signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR24|| screen #1 R signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LIN|| | | LDR25|| screen #1 R signal #5 | ||
|- | |||
| LIN|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LS|| | | LS|| | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| mFE|| | | mFE|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MIC|| | | MIC||Microphone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ORANGE|| | | ORANGE|| | ||
| Line 216: | Line 218: | ||
| PENIRQ|| | | PENIRQ|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PM_SLP|| | | PM_SLP||Power Management Sleep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PMOFF|| | | PMOFF||Power Management Off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PVDD|| | | PVDD|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PWSW|| | | PWSW||Power Button (short to ground to turn on) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PWSWO|| | | PWSWO|| | ||
| Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
| Rosc|| | | Rosc|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RTC_INT|| | | RTC_INT||Real Time Clock interrupt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCK|| | | SCK||SPI clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCL|| | | SCL|| | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
| SCL1|| | | SCL1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD10_CD|| | | SD10_CD||SD card detect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD10_CLK|| | | SD10_CLK||SD card clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD10_CMD|| | | SD10_CMD||SD card command line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD10_DATA1|| | | SD10_DATA1||SD card D1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD10_DATA2|| | | SD10_DATA2||SD card D2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD10_DATA3|| | | SD10_DATA3||SD card D3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD10_DATAO|| | | SD10_DATAO||SD card D0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD10_VDD|| | | SD10_VDD||SD card power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD10_WP|| | | SD10_WP||SD card write protect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD11_CLK|| | | SD11_CLK||mmcNAND clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SDA|| | | SDA|| | ||
| Line 290: | Line 292: | ||
| SND_WS|| | | SND_WS|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPI_CS1|| | | SPI_CS1||SPI chip select 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPI_CS2|| | | SPI_CS2||SPI chip select 2 (SPI flash) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPI_CS3|| | | SPI_CS3||SPI chip select 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPI_MISO|| | | SPI_MISO||SPI Master In Slave Out | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPI_MOSI|| | | SPI_MOSI||SPI Master Out Slave In | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPL|| | | SPL|| | ||
| Line 311: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SR|| | | SR|| | ||
|- | |||
| SW1||A input | |||
|- | |||
| SW2||B input | |||
|- | |||
| SW3||X input | |||
|- | |||
| SW4||Y input | |||
|- | |||
| SW5||Select input | |||
|- | |||
| SW6||Start input | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TH|| | | TH|| | ||
| Line 316: | Line 330: | ||
| VCNT5|| | | VCNT5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VD18|| | | VD18|| +1.8v supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VDD-5|| | | VDD-5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VDD10|| | | VDD10|| +1.0v supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VDD12|| | | VDD12|| +1.2v supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VDD28|| | | VDD28|| +2.8v supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VDD33|| | | VDD33|| +3.3v supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VDD42|| | | VDD42|| +4.2v supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VDD5|| | | VDD5|| +5v supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VDET-|| | | VDET-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VGND|| | | VGND|| battery charger ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIN|| | | VIN|| battery charger +4.6v supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VOLN|| | | VOLN|| | ||
| Line 344: | Line 358: | ||
| VSHD|| | | VSHD|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VSYNC|| | | VSYNC|| Vertical sync | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WL_RXPE|| | | WL_RXPE|| | ||
| Line 356: | Line 370: | ||
| Y-||touch screen Y-axis input - | | Y-||touch screen Y-axis input - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Y+||touch screen Y-axis input | | Y+||touch screen Y-axis input + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| YELLOW|| | | YELLOW|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||