Nintendo DSi Browser: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Thewiirocks (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Browse the web with the second edition of the Opera browser for DSi. The browser use Opera 9.50. This application is available on the [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]. It's free. | Browse the web with the second edition of the Opera browser for DSi. The browser use Opera 9.50. This application is available on the [[Nintendo DSi Shop]]. It's free. | ||
== Limitations == | == Features/Limitations == | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="20%" | |||
! Feature !! Supported | |||
|- | |||
| Audio ||bgcolor="red" |<font color="white">No</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Canvas ||bgcolor="yellow" | Limited | |||
|- | |||
| CSS2 ||bgcolor="green" |<font color="white">Yes</font> | |||
|- | |||
| CSS3 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| DOM ||bgcolor="green" |<font color="white">Yes</font> | |||
|- | |||
| DOM2 ||bgcolor="green" |<font color="white">Yes</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Javascript ||bgcolor="green" |<font color="white">Yes</font> | |||
|- | |||
| File Download ||bgcolor="red" |<font color="white">No</font> | |||
|- | |||
| File Upload ||bgcolor="red" |<font color="white">No</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Flash ||bgcolor="red" |<font color="white">No</font> | |||
|- | |||
| HTML5 || Partial | |||
|- | |||
| Plugins ||bgcolor="red" |<font color="white">No</font> | |||
|- | |||
| SVG ||bgcolor="red" |<font color="white">No</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Video ||bgcolor="red" |<font color="white">No</font> | |||
|- | |||
| XHTML || ? | |||
|- | |||
| XMLHttpRequest || ? | |||
|} | |||
== User Agent strings == | == User Agent strings == | ||