System update: Difference between revisions
→Versions: Added Latest Update |
Added System Menu v1.4.4 and 1.4.5C. |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| May 10, 2011 (CHN) | | May 10, 2011 (CHN) | ||
| Blocks copying all current and future DSiWare exploits to "internal memory" [[System Menu 1.4.2#Global_Update|[more here]]] | | Blocks copying all current and future DSiWare exploits to "internal memory" [[System Menu 1.4.2#Global_Update|[more here]]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[System Menu 1.4.4#Global_Update|1.4.4]] | |||
| May 10, 2011 (CHN) | |||
| Updates the Nintendo DSi Camera to fix an issue when sending pictures to Facebook, Features Behind-the-Scenes improvements to system | |||
performance, blocks Flashcarts except the R4i Gold Pro [[System_Menu_1.4.4#Changelog|[more here]]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[System Menu 1.4.4#Global_Update|1.4.5C]] | |||
| May 10, 2011 (CHN) | |||
| Updates the Nintendo DSi Camera to fix an issue when sending pictures to Facebook, Features Behind-the-Scenes improvements to system | |||
performance, blocks Flashcarts except the R4i Gold Pro [[System_Menu_1.4.4#Changelog|[more here]]] | |||
|} | |} | ||