IO Map: Difference between revisions

Added NDMA registers.
No edit summary
Line 66: Line 66:
|}
|}


== New Arm7/Arm9 IO registers ==
== New ARM9 IO registers ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
!  NAME
!  NAME
Line 72: Line 72:
!  WIDTH
!  WIDTH
|-
|-
|  [[NDMA|REG_NDMA_MASTER_CNT]]
|  [[Cameras#Camera_registers|REG_CAMUNK]]
0x04004100
0x04004200
4
2
|-
|-
REG_NDMA_SRC(n)
REG_CAMCNT
0x04004104 + (n*0x1c)
0x04004202
4
2
|-
|-
REG_NDMA_DEST(n)
REG_CAMDATA
0x04004108 + (n*0x1c)
0x04004204
|  4
|  4
|}
== New ARM7/ARM9 IO registers ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
!  NAME
!  ADDRESS
!  WIDTH
|-
|-
REG_NDMA_NUM0(n)
[[NDMA|REG_NDMA_MASTER_CNT]]
|  0x0400410c + (n*0x1c)
0x04004100
|  4
|-
|  REG_NDMA_NUM1(n)
|  0x04004110 + (n*0x1c)
|  4
|-
|  REG_NDMA_14(n)
|  0x04004114 + (n*0x1c)
|  4
|-
| REG_NDMA_CLEAR(n)
0x04004118 + (n*0x1c)
|  4
|  4
|-
|-
REG_NDMA_CNT(n)
[[NDMA]] channels registers
0x0400411c + (n*0x1c)
0x04004104
4
0x70
|}
|}