ARM9 SWI Functions: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the functions provided by the ARM9 BIOS. IDs not mentioned here, calls swiSoftReset. I haven't checked any old ones if they've been modified/replaced. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Args | |||
! New? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| swiSoftReset | |||
| none | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01 | |||
| swiUnknown | |||
| ?? | |||
| '''new''' ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02 | |||
| swiDecompressLZSSVram | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x03 | |||
| swiDelay | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x04 | |||
| swiIntrWait | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x05 | |||
| swiWaitForVBlank | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x06 | |||
| swiWaitForIRQ | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x09 | |||
| swiDivide | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0B | |||
| swiCopy | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0C | |||
| swiFastCopy | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0D | |||
| swiSqrt | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0E | |||
| swiCRC16 | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| swiUnpackBits | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x11 | |||
| swiDecompressLZSSWram | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x12 | |||
| swiDecompressLZSSVram | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x13 | |||
| swiDecompressHuffman | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 | |||
| swiDecompressRLEWram | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x15 | |||
| swiDecompressRLEVram | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x16 | |||
| swiDecodeDelta8 | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x18 | |||
| swiDecodeDelta16 | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F | |||
| swiSetHaltCR | |||
| ?? | |||
| old | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| init_crypto_heap | |||
| ?? | |||
| '''new''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x21 | |||
| rsa_decrypt | |||
| ?? | |||
| '''new''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x22 | |||
| rsa_decrypt_signature | |||
| ?? | |||
| '''new''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x23 | |||
| rsa_decrypt_der | |||
| ?? | |||
| '''new''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x24 | |||
| swiSHA1_Init | |||
| ?? | |||
| '''new''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x25 | |||
| swiSHA1_Update | |||
| ?? | |||
| '''new''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x26 | |||
| swiSHA1_Final | |||
| ?? | |||
| '''new''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x27 | |||
| swiSHA1 | |||
| ?? | |||
| '''new''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x28 | |||
| swiSHA1_Compare | |||
| ?? | |||
| '''new''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x29 | |||
| SHA1_Random | |||
| looks like it's trying to generate a random number using SHA1 | |||
| '''new''' | |||
|} | |||