System update: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
→Versions: Added Latest Update |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| September 11, 2010 (CHN) | | September 11, 2010 (CHN) | ||
| Features Behind-the-Scenes improvements to system performance [[System Menu 1.4.2#Changelog|[more here]]] | | Features Behind-the-Scenes improvements to system performance [[System Menu 1.4.2#Changelog|[more here]]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[System Menu 1.4.2#Global_Update|1.4.2]] | |||
| May 10, 2011 (All Regions Except CHN) | |||
| Blocks copying all current and future DSiWare exploits to "internal memory" [[System Menu 1.4.2#Global_Update|[more here]]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[System Menu 1.4.2#Global_Update|1.4.3C]] | |||
| May 10, 2011 (CHN) | |||
| Blocks copying all current and future DSiWare exploits to "internal memory" [[System Menu 1.4.2#Global_Update|[more here]]] | |||
|} | |} | ||