Nintendo DSi Shop: Difference between revisions

Winmaster (talk | contribs)
Galaxy (talk | contribs)
Brought page up to date with current CDN availablility for all regions
Line 24: Line 24:
! EUR
! EUR
! AUS
! AUS
! KOR  
! KOR
! CHN
! Release date  
! Release date  
! Changelog
! Changelog
Line 32: Line 33:
| 4.0
| 4.0
| 1024 (0x400)
| 1024 (0x400)
| X
| X
| X
| X
| X
Line 43: Line 45:
| 5.0
| 5.0
| 1280 (0x500)
| 1280 (0x500)
| X
| X
| X
| X
| X
Line 57: Line 60:
| 1536 (0x600)
| 1536 (0x600)
| 1536 (0x600)
| 1536 (0x600)
| X
| X
| X
| Launch Day (USA, EUR, AUS)
| Launch Day (USA, EUR, AUS)
Line 68: Line 72:
| 1792 (0x700)
| 1792 (0x700)
| 1792 (0x700)
| 1792 (0x700)
| X
| 1792 (0x700)
| July 29, 2009 (JAP); July 30, 2009 (EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA)
| 1792 (0x700)
| July 29, 2009 (JAP); July 30, 2009 (EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA); December 1, 2009 (CHN); April 7, 2010 (KOR)
| Fourth Update to DSi Shop All Regions
| Fourth Update to DSi Shop All Regions
| v1792 (0x700) (JAP, EUR, AUS)
| v1792 (0x700) (JAP, EUR, AUS)
| July 26, 2009 (JAP, EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA)
| July 26, 2009 (JAP, EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA); December 1, 2009 (CHN); April 7, 2010 (KOR)
|-
| 8.0
| 2048 (0x800)
| 2048 (0x800)
| 2048 (0x800)
| 2048 (0x800)
| 2048 (0x800)
| 2048 (0x800)
| September 7, 2010 All Regions
| Fifth Update to DSi Shop All Regions
| v2048 (0x800) (JAP, EUR, AUS, KOR, CHN)
| September 7, 2010 All Regions
|-
| 9.0
| 2304 (0x900)
| 2304 (0x900)
| 2304 (0x900)
| 2304 (0x900)
| 2304 (0x900)
| 2304 (0x900)
| May 9, 2011 All Regions
| Sixth Update to DSi Shop All Regions
| v2304 (0x700) (JAP, EUR, AUS, KOR, CHN)
| May 9, 2011 All Regions
|}
|}