DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
|  Done
|  Done
10
11
|-
|-
|  DSiWare which probably aren't exploitable
|  DSiWare which probably aren't exploitable
Line 85: Line 85:
|  Profile names
|  Profile names
|  Game didn't crash with a long profile string.
|  Game didn't crash with a long profile string.
|-
|  Airport Mania: Non Stop Flights
|  High-Scores
|  Has ASCII high-scores with null terminated strings. string bugs only corrupted the display, making the game unplayable.
|-
|-
|  Arcade Hoops Basketball
|  Arcade Hoops Basketball