Private/ds/app/484E94*/pit.bin: Difference between revisions

Ludo6431 (talk | contribs)
Ludo6431 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
|-
!  OFFSET
!  OFFSET (bytes)
!  SIZE
!  SIZE (bytes)
!  DESCRIPTION (common value)
!  DESCRIPTION (common value)
|-
|-
Line 16: Line 16:
|  0x08
|  0x08
|  2
|  2
Block-Size (0x0BB8 => 3000 Bytes)
# slots in the file (3000)
|-
|-
|  0x0A
|  0x0A
|  2
|  2
# folders' hundreds digit
Folder counter; hundreds' digit (?)
|-
|-
|  0x0C
|  0x0C
|  2
|  2
# folders' tens digit
Folder counter; tens' digits (i.e. : next folder's number will be ++foldercounter)
|-
|-
|  0x0E
|  0x0E
|  2
|  2
Incremental photo counter (i.e. : next photo's number will be this counter + 1)
Photo counter (i.e. : next photo's number will be ++photocounter)
|-
|-
|  0x10
|  0x10
Line 36: Line 36:
|  0x12
|  0x12
|  2
|  2
# of frames
Frame counter (i.e. : next frmae's number will be ++framecounter)
|-
|-
|  0x14
|  0x14
Line 51: Line 51:
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
|-
!  OFFSET
!  OFFSET (bytes)
!  SIZE
!  SIZE (bytes)
!  DESCRIPTION (common value)
!  DESCRIPTION (common value)
|-
|-
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
|  0x0C
|  0x0C
|  4
|  flags (see below)
|}
=== flags field ===
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
!  OFFSET (bits)
!  SIZE (bits)
!  DESCRIPTION (common value)
|-
|  0
|  1
|  1
|  # folder where the photo is (bit0: hundreds' digit; bit1-7: tens' digits)
|  # folder where the photo is; hundreds' digit (?)
|-
|-
|  0x0D
|  1
|  1
|  UNKNOWN (8 * n <-- n is may entry number (first = 0 seconds = 1 ...) only the last Byte of the result is used)?
|  7
|  # folder where the photo is; tens' digits
|-
|  8
|  3
|  UNKNOWN (0)
|-
|  11
|  7
|  Photo's number minus 1
|-
|  18
|  2
|  Sticker (0: None, 1: Star, 2: Clover, 3: Heart)
|-
|-
0x0E
20
|  1
|  1
Sticker? (0/1/2/3: None, 4: Star,  8: Clover, 12: Heart, 16: Frame)
Type of the entry (0: Photo, 1: Frame)
|-
|-
0x0F
21
1
11
|  UNKNOWN (0x00)
|  UNKNOWN (0)
|}
|}


Line 87: Line 111:
* SD:\private\ds\app\484E494A\DCIM\100NIN01
* SD:\private\ds\app\484E494A\DCIM\100NIN01
* SD:\private\ds\app\484E494A\DCIM\100NIN02
* SD:\private\ds\app\484E494A\DCIM\100NIN02
If you have photos or frames in the */100NIN01 folder, can you send me your pit.bin file please at <ludolacost_gm@il_com> ?