Interrupts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! DESCRIPTION | ! DESCRIPTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0-5 | | 0 | ||
| | | GPIO18[0] | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| GPIO18[1] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| GPIO18[2] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| GPIO33[0] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| GPIO33[1] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Powerbutton interrupt | | Powerbutton interrupt (GPIO33[2]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| | | GPIO33[3] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | SD card 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 | | 9 | ||
| | | SDIO card 1 async | ||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| SD card 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| SDIO card 2 async | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 67: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| Microphone Extended interrupt | | Microphone Extended interrupt | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 4 December 2010
ARM7 has some new interrupts.
ARM7 IO REGISTERS
| ADDRESS | WIDTH (bytes) | NAME |
|---|---|---|
| 0x04000218 | 4 | REG_IE2 |
| 0x0400021C | 4 | REG_IF2 |
| BIT | DESCRIPTION |
|---|---|
| 0 | GPIO18[0] |
| 1 | GPIO18[1] |
| 2 | GPIO18[2] |
| 4 | GPIO33[0] |
| 5 | GPIO33[1] |
| 6 | Powerbutton interrupt (GPIO33[2]) |
| 7 | GPIO33[3] |
| 8 | SD card 1 |
| 9 | SDIO card 1 async |
| 10 | SD card 2 |
| 11 | SDIO card 2 async |
| 12 | AES interrupt |
| 13 | I2C interrupt |
| 14 | Microphone Extended interrupt |
| BIT | DESCRIPTION |
|---|---|
| 0-27 | same as DS |
| 28 | NDMA0 interrupt |
| 29 | NDMA1 interrupt |
| 30 | NDMA2 interrupt |
| 31 | NDMA3 interrupt |