NDMA: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Destination data address. Must be multiple of 4. | | Destination data address. Must be multiple of 4. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Like old DMA, | Like old DMA, REG_NDMADAD is copied to internal registers when written to. | ||
== REG_NDMATCNT == | == REG_NDMATCNT == | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! DESCRIPTION | ! DESCRIPTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27-0 | ||
| | | Total number of words transferred. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! DESCRIPTION | ! DESCRIPTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23-0 | ||
| | | Total number of words to transfer. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
! DESCRIPTION | ! DESCRIPTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15-0 | ||
| | | Interval timer. | ||
|- | |||
| 17-16 | |||
| Prescaler. 0=System freq, 1=1/4th freq, 2=1/16th freq, 3=1/64th freq. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-0 | | 31-0 | ||
| | | Fill data. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 116: | ||
! DESCRIPTION | ! DESCRIPTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 11-10 | ||
| | | Destination address update method. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | Destination address reload flag. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14-13 | ||
| | | Source address update method. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | Source address reload flag. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19-16 | ||
| | | Block transfer word count. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27- | | 27-24 | ||
| | | Startup mode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| | | Immediate mode. | ||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| Repeating mode. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| Enable/busy | | Enable/busy flag. | ||
|} | |} | ||