DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Has ASCII player name in one file, and UCS-2 player name in a profile file. This game was crashed by modifying strings in the profile savedata file. | | Has ASCII player name in one file, and UCS-2 player name in a profile file. This game was crashed by modifying strings in the profile savedata file. | ||
|- | |||
| Sudoku | |||
| Player name | |||
| None | |||
| Has ASCII player name for each of the 3 save slots. Game was crashed with an excessively long player name. | |||
|} | |} | ||