DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |||
| Bookworm | |||
| High-scores and word list | |||
| None | |||
| Has ASCII null-terminated high-score list names and null-terminated word list strings. | |||
|- | |||
| Escapee Go | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| Has high-scores without names, scores are ASCII null-terminated strings. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Frogger Returns | | Frogger Returns | ||
| Line 14: | Line 24: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Has ASCII null-terminated high-scores. | | Has ASCII null-terminated high-scores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legends of Exidia | | Legends of Exidia | ||
| Line 24: | Line 29: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Has ASCII player name in one file, and UCS-2 player name in a profile file. | | Has ASCII player name in one file, and UCS-2 player name in a profile file. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! Input type(s) | ! Input type(s) | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |||
| Arcade Hoops Basketball | |||
| High-Scores, names via settings | |||
| Has ASCII high-scores with null terminated strings, no string bugs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Void Zero | | Dark Void Zero | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
| No manual input | | No manual input | ||
| Savedata contains ASCII high-scores from DSi username, and ASCII perks/powerups. High-scores doesn't have string bugs. | | Savedata contains ASCII high-scores from DSi username, and ASCII perks/powerups. High-scores doesn't have string bugs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul's Shooting Adventure | | Paul's Shooting Adventure | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24/7 Solitaire | ||
| None | | None | ||
| | | No high-scores or string input. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brain Age Express: Arts & Letters | | Brain Age Express: Arts & Letters | ||
| Line 86: | Line 78: | ||
| No strings in savedata. | | No strings in savedata. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FIZZ | ||
| | | High-scores | ||
| | | Savedata contains ASCII high-scores, but all the high-scores are contained in the same string without a null terminator. A vuln is unlikely. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gene Labs | | Gene Labs | ||
| Line 94: | Line 86: | ||
| Small savedata with no strings. | | Small savedata with no strings. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Photo Clock | ||
| None | |||
| Small savedata, no strings at all. | |||
|- | |||
| Photo Dojo | |||
| Handwritten character name via stylus | |||
| Savedata only contains .jpg files and some tiny "save"/"info" files. | |||
|- | |||
| WarioWare: Snapped | |||
| None | | None | ||
| No high-scores or string input. | | No high-scores or string input. | ||
|} | |} | ||