IO Map: Difference between revisions
m Added links to other pages. |
Added NDMA registers. |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| 0x04004700 | | 0x04004700 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|} | |||
== New Arm7/Arm9 IO registers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! NAME | |||
! ADDRESS | |||
! WIDTH | |||
|- | |||
| [[NDMA|REG_NDMA_MASTER_CNT]] | |||
| 0x04004100 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_SRC(n) | |||
| 0x04004104 + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_DEST(n) | |||
| 0x04004108 + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_NUM0(n) | |||
| 0x0400410c + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_NUM1(n) | |||
| 0x04004110 + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_14(n) | |||
| 0x04004114 + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_CLEAR(n) | |||
| 0x04004118 + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_CNT(n) | |||
| 0x0400411c + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||