I2C Bus: Difference between revisions
Added I2C device table, more power management register 0x31 info. |
Added register 0x12. |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| 0x11 | | 0x11 | ||
| System reset register 2. | | System reset register 2. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x12 | |||
| MMC bus power? When value 1 is written here power to the MMC bus is disabled?(Enabling MMC power on hybrid cards will do nothing, since the bus is disabled via other registers.) Value 0 might enable MMC bus power? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x31 | | 0x31 | ||