SD title export: Difference between revisions
filled in more details |
|||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00 | | 0x00 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | SHA1 of banner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x14 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | SHA1 of tna4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x28 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| | | SHA1 of tmd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x3c | ||
| | | 20*8 | ||
| ECC signature | | SHA1 of up to 8 contents [if unused, can be whatever happened to be in memory before] | ||
|- | |||
| 0xdc | |||
| 20 | |||
| SHA-1 of save data | |||
|- | |||
| 0xf0 | |||
| 20 | |||
| SHA-1 of ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x104 | |||
| 0x3c | |||
| ECC signature of previous 0x104 bytes with AP cert | |||
|- | |||
| 0x140 | |||
| 0x180 | |||
| AP cert, signed by TW cert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x2c0 | ||
| 0x180 | | 0x180 | ||
| | | TW cert, specific to a console (see dev.kp) | ||
|} | |} | ||
It is assumed that this block contains an ECC signature, aswell as the console id and serial of the DSi that exported the file, as part of a Nintendo cert. Much like the Wii, the DSi carries with it a private ECC key that it can use to sign things, and a certificate signed by Nintendo that attests to the fact that the public ECC key belongs to a genuine DSi. | It is assumed that this block contains an ECC signature, aswell as the console id and serial of the DSi that exported the file, as part of a Nintendo cert. Much like the Wii, the DSi carries with it a private ECC key that it can use to sign things, and a certificate signed by Nintendo that attests to the fact that the public ECC key belongs to a genuine DSi. | ||