Flipnote Files/PPM: Difference between revisions
| Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
| Size of Sound effect 3(0 if not used) | | Size of Sound effect 3(0 if not used) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| Unknown - Used for sound decoding? ( | | Framerate, you must take 8 and subtract the decimal value of this byte. | ||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Unknown - Used for sound decoding? (samplerate, compression, etc) | |||
|} | |} | ||
I have yet to figure out the decoding...--[[User:Pbsds|pbsds]] 17:38, 6 June 2010 (UTC) | I have yet to figure out the sound decoding...--[[User:Pbsds|pbsds]] 17:38, 6 June 2010 (UTC) | ||