DSi cartridge header: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 0x01F | | 0x01F | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Autostart | | Internal flags, (Bit2: Autostart) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x020 | | 0x020 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| ARM7 size | | ARM7 size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x040 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | File Name Table (FNT) offset | ||
|- | |||
| 0x044 | |||
| 4 | |||
| File Name Table (FNT) length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x048 | |||
| 4 | |||
| File Allocation Table (FAT) offset | |||
|- | |||
| 0x04C | |||
| 4 | |||
| File Allocation Table (FAT) length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x050 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ARM9 overlay offset | |||
|- | |||
| 0x054 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ARM9 overlay length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x058 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ARM9 overlay offset | |||
|- | |||
| 0x05C | |||
| 4 | |||
| ARM9 overlay length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x060 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Normal card control register settings | |||
|- | |||
| 0x064 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Secure card control register settings | |||
|- | |||
| 0x068 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Banner offset | |||
|- | |||
| 0x06C | |||
| 2 | |||
| Secure area (2K) CRC | |||
|- | |||
| 0x06E | |||
| 2 | |||
| Secure transfer timeout | |||
|- | |||
| 0x070 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ARM9 autoload | |||
|- | |||
| 0x074 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ARM7 autoload | |||
|- | |||
| 0x078 | |||
| 8 | |||
| Secure disable | |||
|- | |||
| 0x080 | |||
| 4 | |||
| DS region ROM size | |||
|- | |||
| 0x084 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Header size | |||
|- | |||
| 0x088 | |||
| 56 | |||
| Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0C0 | |||
| 156 | |||
| Nintendo Logo | |||
|- | |||
| 0x15C | |||
| 2 | |||
| Nintendo Logo CRC | |||
|- | |||
| 0x15E | |||
| 2 | |||
| Header CRC | |||
|- | |||
| 0x160 | |||
| 32 | |||
| Debugger reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 0x180 | |||
| 52 | |||
| Config settings | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1B4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Access control | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1B8 | | 0x1B8 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 179: | ||
| 0x1BC | | 0x1BC | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1C0 | | 0x1C0 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 187: | ||
| 0x1C4 | | 0x1C4 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1C8 | | 0x1C8 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 203: | ||
| 0x1D4 | | 0x1D4 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1D8 | | 0x1D8 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 213: | ||
| ARM7i size | | ARM7i size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x1E0 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | Digest Nitro area offset | ||
|- | |||
| 0x1E4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Digest Nitro area length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1E8 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Digest Limited area offset | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1EC | |||
| 4 | |||
| Digest Limited area length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F0 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Digest Table 1 offset | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Digest Table 1 length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F8 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Digest Table 2 offset | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC | |||
| 4 | |||
| Digest Table 2 length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x200 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Digest Table 1 size (?) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x204 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Digest Table 2 sectors | |||
|- | |||
| 0x208 | |||
| 40 | |||
| Reserved | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x230 | | 0x230 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 261: | ||
| Title ID | | Title ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x238 | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| | | Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x300 | | 0x300 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 273: | ||
| ARM7 SHA1 HMAC hash | | ARM7 SHA1 HMAC hash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x328 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | Digest table 2 SHA1 HMAC hash | ||
|- | |||
| 0x33C | |||
| 20 | |||
| Banner SHA1 HMAC hash | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x350 | | 0x350 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 289: | ||
| ARM7i (decrypted) SHA1 HMAC hash | | ARM7i (decrypted) SHA1 HMAC hash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x378 | ||
| | | 2696 | ||
| | | Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xE00 | | 0xE00 | ||