DSi cartridge header: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 131: Line 131:
|  0x300
|  0x300
|  20
|  20
|  ARM9 hash
|  ARM9 (with encrypted secure area) SHA1 HMAC hash
|-
|-
|  0x314
|  0x314
|  20
|  20
|  ARM7 hash
|  ARM7 SHA1 HMAC hash
|-
|-
0x328
...
|  ...
|  ...
|-
|  0x350
|  20
|  20
|  ARM9i hash
|  ARM9i (decrypted) SHA1 HMAC hash
|-
|-
0x33C
0x364
|  20
|  20
|  ARM7i hash
|  ARM7i (decrypted) SHA1 HMAC hash
|-
|-
|  ...
|  ...
Line 151: Line 155:
|  0xE00
|  0xE00
|  0x180
|  0x180
|  Reserved and unchecked region, always zero
|  Reserved and unchecked region, always zero. Used for passing arguments in debug environment.
|-
|-
|  0xF80
|  0xF80