System update: Difference between revisions

Galaxy (talk | contribs)
m Removed summary header
CashMan (talk | contribs)
The table is correct BUT NOT THE VERSION.
Line 31: Line 31:


== Versions ==
== Versions ==
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
|-
|-
Line 36: Line 37:
! JAP  
! JAP  
! USA  
! USA  
! EUR/AUS
! EUR
! AUS
! KOR  
! KOR  
! Release date  
! Release date  
Line 43: Line 45:
! CDN Post Date  
! CDN Post Date  
|-
|-
| <1.0
| 1.0
| ?
| ?
| X
| X
| X
| X
| X
| X
| Launch Day Japan
| X
| October 22, 2008
| First Update to Japanese Region DSi System Menu
|  
|  
| Not Available
| October 22, 2008
| Not Available
|-
|-
| 1.0
| [[System Menu 1.2|1.2]]
| HNAJ v256
| ?
| 1.0
| X
| X
| X
| X
| X
| X
| December 18, 2008
| December 18, 2008
| First Update to Japanese Region DSi Menu
| Second Update to Japanese Region DSi System Menu
| v256
|  
| December 18, 2008
| December 18, 2008
|-
|-
| 2.0
| [[System Menu 1.3|1.3]]
| HNAJ v512
| ?
| HNAE v512
| ?
| HNAP v512
| ?
| ?
| X
| X
| July 24, 2009?
| Launch Day (USA, EUR, AUS)
| Second Update to Nintendo DSi Menu Since Japanese Launch
| Added a "start DSi Camera" button [[System Menu 1.3#Changelog|[more here]]]
| v512 (0x200) (All Regions)
|
| July 24, 2009
| March 25, 2009 (JAP); March 26, 2009 (USA, EUR, AUS)
|-
| [[System Menu 1.4|1.4]]
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| July 29, 2009 (JAP); July 30, 2009 (EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA)
| Facebook support to share photos [[System Menu 1.4#Changelog|[more here]]]
|
| July 26, 2009 (JAP, EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA)
|}
|}