System update: Difference between revisions
m Removed summary header |
The table is correct BUT NOT THE VERSION. |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
== Versions == | == Versions == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
! JAP | ! JAP | ||
! USA | ! USA | ||
! EUR | ! EUR | ||
! AUS | |||
! KOR | ! KOR | ||
! Release date | ! Release date | ||
| Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
! CDN Post Date | ! CDN Post Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| X | | X | ||
| X | | X | ||
| X | | X | ||
| | | X | ||
| October 22, 2008 | |||
| First Update to Japanese Region DSi System Menu | |||
| | | | ||
| | | October 22, 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1. | | [[System Menu 1.2|1.2]] | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | X | ||
| X | |||
| X | | X | ||
| X | | X | ||
| December 18, 2008 | | December 18, 2008 | ||
| | | Second Update to Japanese Region DSi System Menu | ||
| | | | ||
| December 18, 2008 | | December 18, 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[System Menu 1.3|1.3]] | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| X | | X | ||
| | | Launch Day (USA, EUR, AUS) | ||
| | | Added a "start DSi Camera" button [[System Menu 1.3#Changelog|[more here]]] | ||
| | | | ||
| July | | March 25, 2009 (JAP); March 26, 2009 (USA, EUR, AUS) | ||
|- | |||
| [[System Menu 1.4|1.4]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| July 29, 2009 (JAP); July 30, 2009 (EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA) | |||
| Facebook support to share photos [[System Menu 1.4#Changelog|[more here]]] | |||
| | |||
| July 26, 2009 (JAP, EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA) | |||
|} | |} | ||