Test Points: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Adding and documenting test points I found while starting at the hardware pictures |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| CAM_LED|| | | CAM_LED|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_RST|| | | CAM_RST||Camera Reset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CKI|| | | CKI|| | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| DET|| | | DET|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EXTB+||External charger + | | EXTB+||External battery charger + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GCK|| | | GCK|| | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| LBD24|| | | LBD24|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB10|| | | LDB10|| screen #0 B signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB11|| | | LDB11|| screen #0 B signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB12|| | | LDB12|| screen #0 B signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB13|| | | LDB13|| screen #0 B signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB14|| | | LDB14|| screen #0 B signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB15|| | | LDB15|| screen #0 B signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB20|| | | LDB20|| screen #1 B signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB21|| | | LDB21|| screen #1 B signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB22|| | | LDB22|| screen #1 B signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB23|| | | LDB23|| screen #1 B signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDB24|| screen #1 B signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDB25|| screen #1 B signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG10|| screen #0 G signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG11|| screen #0 G signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG12|| screen #0 G signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG13|| screen #0 G signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG14|| screen #0 G signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG15|| screen #0 G signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG20|| screen #1 G signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG21|| screen #1 G signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG22|| screen #1 G signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG23|| screen #1 G signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG24|| screen #1 G signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG25|| screen #1 G signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR10|| screen #0 R signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR11|| screen #0 R signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR12|| screen #0 R signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR13|| screen #0 R signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR14|| screen #0 R signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR15|| screen #0 R signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR20|| screen #1 R signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR21|| screen #1 R signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR22|| screen #1 R signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR23|| screen #1 R signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR24|| screen #1 R signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LIN|| | | LDR25|| screen #1 R signal #5 | ||
|- | |||
| LIN|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LS|| | | LS|| | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| mFE|| | | mFE|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MIC|| | | MIC||Microphone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ORANGE|| | | ORANGE|| | ||
| Line 311: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SR|| | | SR|| | ||
|- | |||
| SW1||A input | |||
|- | |||
| SW2||B input | |||
|- | |||
| SW3||X input | |||
|- | |||
| SW4||Y input | |||
|- | |||
| SW5||Select input | |||
|- | |||
| SW6||Start input | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TH|| | | TH|| | ||
| Line 334: | Line 348: | ||
| VDET-|| | | VDET-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VGND|| | | VGND|| battery charger ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIN|| | | VIN|| battery charger +4.6v supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VOLN|| | | VOLN|| | ||
| Line 356: | Line 370: | ||
| Y-||touch screen Y-axis input - | | Y-||touch screen Y-axis input - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Y+||touch screen Y-axis input | | Y+||touch screen Y-axis input + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| YELLOW|| | | YELLOW|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||