Test Points: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Adding and documenting test points I found while starting at the hardware pictures
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 48: Line 48:
| CAM_LED||
| CAM_LED||
|-
|-
| CAM_RST||
| CAM_RST||Camera Reset
|-
|-
| CKI||
| CKI||
Line 60: Line 60:
| DET||
| DET||
|-
|-
| EXTB+||External charger +
| EXTB+||External battery charger +
|-
|-
| GCK||
| GCK||
Line 80: Line 80:
| LBD24||
| LBD24||
|-
|-
| LDB10||
| LDB10|| screen #0 B signal #0
|-
|-
| LDB11||
| LDB11|| screen #0 B signal #1
|-
|-
| LDB12||
| LDB12|| screen #0 B signal #2
|-
|-
| LDB13||
| LDB13|| screen #0 B signal #3
|-
|-
| LDB14||
| LDB14|| screen #0 B signal #4
|-
|-
| LDB15||
| LDB15|| screen #0 B signal #5
|-
|-
| LDB20||
| LDB20|| screen #1 B signal #0
|-
|-
| LDB21||
| LDB21|| screen #1 B signal #1
|-
|-
| LDB22||
| LDB22|| screen #1 B signal #2
|-
|-
| LDB23||
| LDB23|| screen #1 B signal #3
|-
|-
| LDB25||
| LDB24|| screen #1 B signal #4
|-
|-
| LDG10||
| LDB25|| screen #1 B signal #5
|-
|-
| LDG11||
| LDG10|| screen #0 G signal #0
|-
|-
| LDG12||
| LDG11|| screen #0 G signal #1
|-
|-
| LDG13||
| LDG12|| screen #0 G signal #2
|-
|-
| LDG14||
| LDG13|| screen #0 G signal #3
|-
|-
| LDG15||
| LDG14|| screen #0 G signal #4
|-
|-
| LDG20||
| LDG15|| screen #0 G signal #5
|-
|-
| LDG21||
| LDG20|| screen #1 G signal #0
|-
|-
| LDG22||
| LDG21|| screen #1 G signal #1
|-
|-
| LDG23||
| LDG22|| screen #1 G signal #2
|-
|-
| LDG24||
| LDG23|| screen #1 G signal #3
|-
|-
| LDG25||
| LDG24|| screen #1 G signal #4
|-
|-
| LDR10||
| LDG25|| screen #1 G signal #5
|-
|-
| LDR11||
| LDR10|| screen #0 R signal #0
|-
|-
| LDR12||
| LDR11|| screen #0 R signal #1
|-
|-
| LDR13||
| LDR12|| screen #0 R signal #2
|-
|-
| LDR14||
| LDR13|| screen #0 R signal #3
|-
|-
| LDR15||
| LDR14|| screen #0 R signal #4
|-
|-
| LDR20||
| LDR15|| screen #0 R signal #5
|-
|-
| LDR21||
| LDR20|| screen #1 R signal #0
|-
|-
| LDR22||
| LDR21|| screen #1 R signal #1
|-
|-
| LDR23||
| LDR22|| screen #1 R signal #2
|-
|-
| LDR24||
| LDR23|| screen #1 R signal #3
|-
|-
| LDR25||
| LDR24|| screen #1 R signal #4
|-
|-
| LIN||
| LDR25|| screen #1 R signal #5
|-
| LIN||  
|-
|-
| LS||
| LS||
Line 186: Line 188:
| mFE||
| mFE||
|-
|-
| MIC||microphone
| MIC||Microphone
|-
|-
| ORANGE||
| ORANGE||
Line 311: Line 313:
|-
|-
| SR||
| SR||
|-
| SW1||A input
|-
| SW2||B input
|-
| SW3||X input
|-
| SW4||Y input
|-
| SW5||Select input
|-
| SW6||Start input
|-
|-
| TH||
| TH||
Line 334: Line 348:
| VDET-||
| VDET-||
|-
|-
| VGND||
| VGND|| battery charger ground
|-
|-
| VIN||
| VIN|| battery charger +4.6v supply
|-
|-
| VOLN||
| VOLN||
Line 356: Line 370:
| Y-||touch screen Y-axis input -
| Y-||touch screen Y-axis input -
|-
|-
| Y+||touch screen Y-axis input -
| Y+||touch screen Y-axis input +
|-
|-
| YELLOW||
| YELLOW||
|-
|-
|}
|}