Hardware: Difference between revisions
added more pix |
Added an early table with all the test points. Needs quite a bit of cleaning up, as it isn't really in any particular order right now. |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
[[Image:Nintendo-dsi-Glamor-Shot.jpg]] | [[Image:Nintendo-dsi-Glamor-Shot.jpg]] | ||
== Test Points == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" {{table}} | |||
| VIN||VGND||LS||Rosc||VDD42||LDB15||LDG14||LDR13||LDR10 | |||
|- | |||
| BLC1||LDG13||LDG12||RICHG||VDD5||LDG15||LDR15||MC1_RES||RED | |||
|- | |||
| LDR14||LDG10||LDB12||PWSW||REV||LDB14||LDB10||MC1_CS2||MC1_IREQ | |||
|- | |||
| LDR12||P06||VSHD||||TH||LDB13||MC1_CLK||SD11_CLK||MC1_IO1 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG11||P04||ORANGE||||MC1_DET||SPI_MOSI||MC1_CS||||MC1_IO0 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB11||SG||P06||||EXTB+||PMOFF||SPI_MISO|||| | |||
|- | |||
| VDD-5||||P04||||PM_SLP||VCNT5||SPI_CS1|||| | |||
|- | |||
| P05||||DET||||BLA1||||PWSWO|||| | |||
|- | |||
| P07||||BLA2||||||||VDD12|||| | |||
|- | |||
| VDD10||||||||||||VDD33|||| | |||
|- | |||
| VDET-|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| B+|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| PVDD|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| VD18|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| BT+|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| BT-|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| GCK||MC1_IO4||/IRQ_0||P09||P02||R00||SPL||SD10_VDD||SD10_CLK | |||
|- | |||
| LDR11||||MC1_IO5||P00||R01||MC1_VDD||INI||VOLP||P08 | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_IO2||||||P01||R7||SPI_CS2||SND_SDI||BLUE||VOLN | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_IO3||||||MC1_IO6||MC1_IO7||SPI_CS3||SND_SCLK||ADPO|| | |||
|- | |||
| RTC_INT||||||PENIRQ||SND_WS||HP#SP||HSYNC||GSP|| | |||
|- | |||
| RESET||||||GPIO330||||SND_SD0||RCLK||/WiFi_RST|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||||||||||P03||SCL||/mRST|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||||||||||||||SND_MCLK|| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_DATAO||SD10_DATA3||SD10_DATA1||X-||X+||LDG24||LDR24||LDR20||LIN | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_CMD||COM2||GND1||Y-||SD10_WP||Y+||LDB23||LDB21||MIC | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_DATA2||LDB20||LDB22||VDD28||LDR25||||LDG21||LDR22|| | |||
|- | |||
| COM1||ATH_TX_H||LDG25||SD10_CD||LDR21|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| YELLOW||CAM_LED||SCL1||LDG23||LDR23|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| AOUT||||SDA1||LDG22||LBD24|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| WL_RXPE||||CAM_RST||LDG20||CAM_D3|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| mFE||||DCLK||LDB25||CAM_D5|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| WL_TXPE||||SCK||VSYNC||CAM_D2|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||||GND2||CAM_D1||CAM_D7|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||||||CAM_D0||CAM_D6|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||||||CAM_D4|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| SPRP||BLC2|||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| SPRN||CKI|||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| SDA||SPLN|||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||SPLP|||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||SR|||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||SL|||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== References == | == References == | ||