NAND: Difference between revisions
page creation |
Add partition starts, note that diag area is blank straight from factory. |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| 0x4E800 || ? || Unused (all 00) | | 0x4E800 || ? || Unused (all 00) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xffa00 || 0x400 || | | 0xffa00 || 0x400 || Diagnostic area. (often contains build date of device in plaintext) Blank in never-before-booted DSi. Might be written to during firmware updates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x10ee00 || ? || | | 0x10ee00 || ? || First sector of main FAT32 partition | ||
|- | |||
| 0xcf09a00 || ? || First sector of photo FAT32 partition | |||
|} | |} | ||