DSi exploits: Difference between revisions
→DSiWare (True DSi-Mode) Exploits: add stylehax |
|||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| NoCash | | NoCash | ||
| [https://problemkaputt.de/unlaunch.htm Install & Writeup] | | [https://problemkaputt.de/unlaunch.htm Install & Writeup] | ||
|- | |||
| Unnamed modchip | |||
| A modchip that exlploits the bootROMs of the Nintendo DSi. It enables code execution on both cores before boot ROM lockout. | |||
| PoroCYon | |||
| [https://media.ccc.de/v/37c3-11736-nintendo_hacking_2023_2008 37c3 talk], [https://icosahedron.website/@pcy/111676158956228552 video], [https://github.com/dsi-modchip/guide DIY guide] | |||
|} | |} | ||