DSi XL testpoints: Difference between revisions
→UTL-CPU-01 testpoints: fixes + up to 182 |
P16 pinout |
||
| Line 925: | Line 925: | ||
| 4.2V power supply | | 4.2V power supply | ||
| Power supply for TP8/TP10 LEDs | | Power supply for TP8/TP10 LEDs | ||
|} | |||
== P16 pinout == | |||
The P16 pinout changed from [https://problemkaputt.de/gbatek-aux-dsi-internal-connectors.htm what it was on the regular DSi]. Some nets are now found in P24 instead (see below). | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! name | |||
! pin no | |||
! pin no | |||
! name | |||
|- | |||
| GND | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| GND | |||
|- | |||
| GND | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| GND | |||
|- | |||
| GND | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| GND | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_CLK | |||
| 7 | |||
| 8 | |||
| GND | |||
|- | |||
| VDD33 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| SD10_D0 | |||
|- | |||
| VDD33 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 12 | |||
| SD10_D1 | |||
|- | |||
| GND | |||
| 13 | |||
| 14 | |||
| SD10_WP | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_CMD | |||
| 15 | |||
| 16 | |||
| VDD33 | |||
|- | |||
| GND | |||
| 17 | |||
| 18 | |||
| P08 | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_D3 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 20 | |||
| VDD33 | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_D2 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 22 | |||
| SD10_CD | |||
|- | |||
| GND | |||
| 23 | |||
| 24 | |||
| GND | |||
|- | |||
| GND | |||
| 25 | |||
| 26 | |||
| GND | |||
|} | |} | ||
== P24 pinout == | == P24 pinout == | ||
P24 is a mezzanine connector for the VOLP/VOLN buttons and the shoulder L button (which were on P16 on the DSi) | P24 is a mezzanine connector for the VOLP/VOLN buttons and the shoulder L button (which were on P16 on the DSi). | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||