DSi XL testpoints: Difference between revisions
→UTL-CPU-01 testpoints: up to 159 |
→UTL-CPU-01 testpoints: fixes + up to 182 |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TP13 | | TP13 | ||
| | | VDD33 | ||
| 3.3V power rail | | 3.3V power rail | ||
| Various I/O and core voltage | | Various I/O and core voltage | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TP20 | | TP20 | ||
| BLA1 | | BLA1 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| backlight anode for lower screen | | backlight anode for lower screen | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TP22 | | TP22 | ||
| | | BLC1 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | backlight cathode for lower screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TP23 | | TP23 | ||
| BLA2 | | BLA2 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| backlight anode for upper screen | | backlight anode for upper screen | ||
| Line 745: | Line 745: | ||
| camera parallell port (conn. thru RA6, 270Ω) | | camera parallell port (conn. thru RA6, 270Ω) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | | | TP160 | ||
| X+ | |||
| ? | |||
| touchscreen | |||
|- | |||
| TP161 | |||
| Y+ | |||
| ? | |||
| touchscreen | |||
|- | |||
| TP162 | |||
| X- | |||
| ? | |||
| touchscreen, same net as Y- | |||
|- | |||
| TP163 | |||
| Y- | |||
| ? | |||
| touchscreen, same net as X- | |||
|- | |||
| TP164 | |||
| CAM_D6 | |||
| 1V8? | |||
| camera parallell port (conn. thru RA7, 270Ω) | |||
|- | |||
| TP165 | |||
| CAM_D0 | |||
| 1V8? | |||
| camera parallell port (conn. thru RA6, 270Ω) | |||
|- | |||
| TP166 | |||
| RCLK | |||
| 1V8? | |||
| camera (conn. thru R100, 100Ω) | |||
|- | |||
| TP167 | |||
| CAM_D5 | |||
| 1V8? | |||
| camera parallell port (conn. thru RA7, 270Ω) | |||
|- | |||
| TP168 | |||
| VDD28 | |||
| 2.8V power rail | |||
| Only used by the camera. Generated by an LDO (U12) from VDD33 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP169 doesn't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP170 | |||
| CAM_LED | |||
| Camera LED cathode? | |||
| Connected through Q13 and R68 to BPTWL. | |||
|- | |||
| TP171 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TP172 | | TP172 | ||
| Line 776: | Line 831: | ||
| 3V3 | | 3V3 | ||
| SD card | | SD card | ||
|- | |||
| TP178 | |||
| SD10_CP | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SD card (card detect) | |||
|- | |||
| TP179 | |||
| SD10_WP | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SD card write protect | |||
|- | |||
| TP180 | |||
| GND | |||
| ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP181 doesn't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP182 | |||
| SD10_VDD | |||
| 3.3V power rail | |||
| same net as VDD33 | |||
|} | |} | ||